Entire apartment

Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View

A modern resort with a central swimming pool, lounge areas, and palm trees. - Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View (Gold Coast)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a marble countertop. - Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View (Gold Coast)
A modern kitchen with a marble island, built-in appliances, and artwork on the walls. - Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View (Gold Coast)
A balcony with a white sofa, a small table, and a potted plant. - Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View (Gold Coast)
A coastal cityscape with modern skyscrapers, a beach, and a residential area with a swimming pool. - Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View (Gold Coast)
Close to Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre and Cavill Avenue, Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View provides amenities like a sauna.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View

  • Apartment near Surfers Paradise Beach
  • Close to Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre and Cavill Avenue, Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View provides amenities like a sauna.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View include comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Surfers Paradise, a neighborhood in Gold Coast, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Surfers Paradise Beach and Broadwater Parklands, while Warner Bros. Movie World and Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gold Coast Turf Club or Broadbeach Sports and Recreation Centre. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Apartments in Gold Coast
Map
Gold Coast, QLD

What's nearby

  • A beach with a city skyline in the background.
    Northcliffe Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with a calm sea reflecting buildings and trees.
    Broadbeach Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach, and a river.
    SkyPoint Observation Deck
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A coastal city with a long beach, high-rise buildings, and a river.
    Surfers Paradise Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A busy urban street with modern buildings, a pedestrian crossing, and a clear sky.
    Cavill Avenue
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Florida Gardens station
    9 min walk
  • Varsity Lakes Station
    24 min drive
  • Coolangatta Airport (OOL)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rumi Persian Restaurant
    14 min walk
  • Noodle Broadbeach
    14 min walk
  • Metro Coffee
    8 min walk
  • Olive Coffee
    16 min walk
  • BMD Northcliffe Surf Club
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View located?

Located in Surfers Paradise, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Broadbeach Beach, Surfers Paradise Beach, and Cavill Avenue. Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre and The Star Gold Coast are also within 3 mi (5 km). Florida Gardens station is 9 minutes by foot and Cypress Avenue Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Jewel Luxury Beachside 2-bed With Water View Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Disliked: Communication
Sorry no staff directions were not clear regarding the entrance Only one set of key,which was not ready until after 3.20pm.Should have been 3pm. NO staff to communicate to regarding issues.The main door entrance was really hard to open. r
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026