Entire apartment

Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property

A hot tub with a view of a beach and a cloudy sky. - Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property (Coos Bay)
A room with two sofas facing a large window overlooking a body of water, a clock on a tripod stand, and a small table. - Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property (Coos Bay)
A spacious living room with a large window offering a view of the sea, a sofa set, and a coffee table. - Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property (Coos Bay)
A bedroom with a large window, a bed, a TV, and a fireplace. - Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property (Coos Bay)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island with bar stools, and a window providing natural light. - Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property (Coos Bay)
Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Fireplace
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property

  • Upscale apartment near the bay
  • Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property offer thoughtful touches such as fireplaces and premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Coos Bay is home to this apartment. Coos Bay Boardwalk and Sunset Bay Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Books by the Bay and Coos Historical & Maritime Museum. Visit our Coos Bay travel guide
View more Apartments in Coos Bay
Map
1356 Seagate Street, Coos Bay, OR, 97420

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk with a sign reading "Welcome to Coos Bay Boardwalk" and a view of the ocean.
    Coos River
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A wooden boardwalk with benches, a covered area, and a view of boats on the water.
    Coos Bay Boardwalk
    12 min drive - 7.7 km
  • A sandy dune landscape with a prominent pine tree and sparse vegetation.
    Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area
    13 min drive - 10.2 km
  • A rocky coastline with waves crashing against the shore, a forested cliff, and a clear sky.
    Shore Acres State Park
    32 min drive - 21.1 km
  • A golfer on a coastal golf course with the ocean in the background.
    Bandon Dunes Golf Resort
    38 min drive - 47.2 km

Getting around

  • Mahlon Sweet Field Airport (EUG)
    129 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Tokyo Bistro
    4 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Vinny's Smokin' Good Burgers & Sandwiches
    6 min drive
  • Dishner's
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Seagate: Starboard~coos Bay~premiere Property located?

Situated in Coos Bay, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Coos River, Pony Village Mall, and Hollering Place Overlook. Books by the Bay and North Bend Boardwalk are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.