Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop)

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop) provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
The current price is NT$547
NT$547 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

180° City-View Audio-Video Double Bed Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Sleep Well Standard Double Bed Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom (2 Beds)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Sleep Well Tatami Double Bed Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Chengyang | Superior Audio-Video Double Bed Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Changsha is home to Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop). Tan Sitong Ancestral Hall and Guihonghe Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Simiao Park and Wanbaoshan Waterfall. Visit our Changsha travel guide
Map
No. 110, Building A, Funianhua Building, No. 247 Lihua Road, Liuyang, Hunan, 0

What's nearby

  • Liuyang Sports Center
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Simiao Park
    7 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Tan Sitong Ancestral Hall
    12 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Chinese Fireworks Museum
    36 min drive - 39.1 km
  • Wang Zhen Former Residence
    51 min drive - 32.8 km

Getting around

  • Changsha (CSX-Huanghua Intl.)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • 田小狗的饭店
    4 min drive
  • KFC 肯德基
    3 min drive
  • Fire Factory Bar
    4 min drive
  • 星巴克
    19 min walk
  • 北邻马家面馆
    18 min walk

About this property

Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop)

  • Property highlights
  • Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop) provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Express check-in, luggage storage, and a front-desk safe
    • An elevator and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop) have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like dining tables and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Separate dining areas, children's slippers, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop)?

As of 2026/10/25, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop) on 2026/10/26 start from NT$547, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop)?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Theme Hotel of No. 8 Mansion (Liuyang Shop) located?

Situated in Changsha, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Liuyang Sports Center, Liuyang Museum, and Simiao Park. Tan Sitong Ancestral Hall is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.