Entire home

Villa Damai Canggu

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Villa Damai Canggu

A swimming pool with a curved edge, surrounded by lush greenery and a modern building with a balcony. - Villa Damai Canggu (Canggu)
A modern living room with a wooden dining table, benches, and a sofa. There is a TV mounted on the wall, a large window with curtains, and a potted plant. - Villa Damai Canggu (Canggu)
A modern dining area with a wooden table and benches, a kitchen in the background, and large windows with a view of greenery. - Villa Damai Canggu (Canggu)
A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with wooden furniture, and a living area with a sofa and TV. - Villa Damai Canggu (Canggu)
Living area - Villa Damai Canggu (Canggu)
Close to Berawa Beach and Canggu Beach, Villa Damai Canggu provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$5,732
NT$6,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Damai Canggu

  • Villa near Berawa Beach
  • Close to Canggu Beach and Batu Bolong Beach, Villa Damai Canggu provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • A TV in the lobby, smoke-free premises, and concierge services
    • Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as private pools and premium bedding, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and Egyptian cotton sheets
    • 4 bathrooms with rainfall showers and separate tubs/showers
    • 50-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Berawa, a neighborhood in Tibubeneng, is home to this villa. Seminyak Square and Eat Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Seminyak Beach and Berawa Beach. Waterbom Bali and Nuanu Creative City are also worth visiting. Visit our Tibubeneng travel guide
View more Villas in Tibubeneng
Map
Jl. Pantai Berawa, Gang Kelapa, Kuta Utara, Canggu, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a beach with waves.
    Berawa Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A sunset over a rocky coastline with a natural arch formation.
    Batu Bolong Beach
    6 min drive - 3.3 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, ocean waves, and buildings along the shore.
    Canggu Beach
    6 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Atlas Beach Fest
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Canggu Square
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bella. Canggu
    5 min walk
  • Margaret Bistro
    2 min walk
  • Mosto
    1 min walk
  • Warung Sunshine Berawa
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Damai Canggu have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Damai Canggu?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Damai Canggu on 2026/10/29 start from NT$5,732, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Damai Canggu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Damai Canggu?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Villa Damai Canggu?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Damai Canggu located?

Located in Berawa, this villa is within a 10-minute walk of Atlas Beach Fest and Berawa Beach. Seminyak Beach and Eat Street are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful