Entire apartment

Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes de Morais and Water Park, Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis provides free water park access, a garden, and an arcade/game room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. In addition to 2 bars and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$1,127
NT$1,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 13 of 13 rooms

Suite

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Apartment

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Apartment

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Apartment

  • City view
  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Apartment

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Apartment

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Jardim Belvedere, a neighborhood in Caldas Novas, Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis is near theme parks. Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes de Morais and Plaza Orlando Mestre are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Water Park and Acqua Park diRoma. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Lagoa Thermas Club and Kawana Park. Visit our Caldas Novas travel guide
View more Apartments in Caldas Novas
Map
Avenida Elias Bufaiçal, Gleba 01, Caldas Novas, GO, 75696-320

What's nearby

  • sol das caldas
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Water Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Japanese Gardens
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Feira do Luar
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Plaza Orlando Mestre
    3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Caldas Novas (CLV-Nelson Ribeiro Guimaraes)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rota 23 - Carne De Sol & Petiscaria
    14 min walk
  • Buteco Do Simprão Caldas Novas
    14 min walk
  • Bistrot du Français
    9 min walk
  • Restaurante Girassol
    13 min walk
  • Restaurante Riviera
    14 min walk

About this property

Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis

  • Family-friendly apartment near Water Park
  • Located close to Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes de Morais and Acqua Park diRoma, Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis provides free water park access, a garden, and an arcade/game room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as 2 bars and a restaurant.
  • Other perks include:
    • 9 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with a waterslide, sun loungers, and pool umbrellas
    • A TV in the lobby, a gift shop, and an elevator
    • A 24-hour front desk and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and soap
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis have a pool?

Yes, this property has 9 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis on 2026/10/25 start from NT$1,127, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis located?

Located in Jardim Belvedere, this family-friendly Caldas Novas apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Water Park and Avenida Coronel Cirilo Lopes de Morais. Plaza Orlando Mestre and Japanese Gardens are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel via Roberto Imoveis Reviews

7.8

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 28 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 28 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 28 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 28 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 28 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Check-in, communication
Não havia serviço de limpeza no quarto. Havia uma abordagem inconveniente para vendas de cotas em todos os dias da hospedagem. Estacionamento pago.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
equipe de funcionários e quarto limpo.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Ótimo hotel e piscinas confortantes e quentes.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Check-in, communication
Infelizmente ficamos ate as 16:30 da tarde aguardando check-in, ficamos no hotel dois dias e nao tivemos limpeza no quarto, colocamos o lixo pra fora e não recolheram. Não retornaremos nesse hotel mais.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Gostei do quarto, tudo limpo e organizado.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
Não gostamos da estadia. Durante os três dias em que ficamos hospedados, não houve limpeza do quarto nem recolhimento do lixo em nenhum momento. Não atribuímos a responsabilidade à funcionária da limpeza, pois ficou evidente que havia apenas uma pessoa para cuidar de um andar inteiro, além de o hotel estar com alta ocupação. Também enfrentamos problemas recorrentes com o cartão magnético de acesso aos quartos, o que gerou bastante transtorno. O Wi-Fi apresentou muita instabilidade durante toda a estadia, dificultando o uso. Para completar, o estacionamento é cobrado à parte, por diária, o que não consideramos um ponto positivo. Infelizmente, a experiência não atendeu às expectativas.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Tudo muito bom
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Razoável
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Pela segunda vez fui e amei a estadia .
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
O colchão não é muito confortável não, mas passamos dois dias, então dava pra ficar nele. Poderia ter um tapete na porta do banheiro, pois como não tinha, molhou o quarto todo assim que saíamos. Mas tudo muito agradável. Recepção boa. Obrigado
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Decepcionante

Enxoval rasgado, queriam cobrar taxa de limpeza, horrivel.
Stayed 9 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Experiência péssima

Não vale a pena! Nem perca seu tempo! Quando fechamos, estava incluso café da manhã, quando fomos tomar, falaram que nosso nome não estava na lista, e queriam cobrar 39,99 por pessoa! O quarto estava sujo, roupas de cama sujas e até com marcas de batom, os móveis todos velhos, banheiro com os cabides estragados, e não tinha toalhas disponíveis. Uma demora para fazer check-in, hotel super lotado, elevadores eram um custo para conseguir pegar, toda hora passavam cheios, área da piscina fedendo a urina, estacionamento terceirizado, 30 reais a diária. Sem contar a abordagem a todo momento por vendedores oferecendo cotas, não aceitam que não temos interesse e continuam insistindo e seguindo a gente. Tomem cuidado na hora de fechar a estadia e não locarem apart hotel, pois é só dor de cabeça!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Communication
Boa acomodaçao, espaço das piscinas bons. Mas experiência terrível de funcionários que estava oferecendo um tal de brinde que seria uma almoço ou jantar mas que na verdade sabemos que são aqueles eventos para tentar vender cotas de clubes. Terrivelmente insistentes e inconvenientes.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort, communication

Comunicação ineficiente entre hoteis.com e hotel

Fiz a contratação do serviço por um pelo site hoteis.com, como fiz a reserva no mesmo dia do check-in, a comunicação entre o site e o Golden Dolphin não fluiu de forma automática, contratei um quarto com cozinha, mas o que foi disponibilizado foi um quarto com apenas um micro-ondas.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness

Bem razoável.

Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025