
Find hotels near Arch of the Argentarii, Rome from NT$4,123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Arch of the Argentarii hotels

1. Residenza Gens Julia
Residenza Gens Julia0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is NT$6,900
NT$7,952 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

2. Domus Vitra
Domus VitraMonti, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is NT$3,354
NT$4,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. A Trastevere da M.E
A Trastevere da M.ETrastevere, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is NT$4,998
NT$5,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

4. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels< 0.1 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is NT$12,421
NT$14,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. Residenza delle Arti
Residenza delle ArtiTrastevere, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (185 reviews)
The price is NT$5,586
NT$6,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

6. Velabro Luxury Loft
Velabro Luxury Loft< 0.1 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is NT$8,208
NT$9,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is NT$5,430
NT$6,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.4 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is NT$6,010
NT$6,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

9. Navona Style
Navona StylePigna, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is NT$5,980
NT$6,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

10. Hotel Chapter Roma
Hotel Chapter RomaRegola, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (919 reviews)
The price is NT$7,275
NT$8,545 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 0.6 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (973 reviews)
The price is NT$5,926
NT$7,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

12. HOTEL FORI IMPERIALI
HOTEL FORI IMPERIALIMonti, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (217 reviews)
The price is NT$5,190
NT$6,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

13. Giuditta in Trastevere
Giuditta in TrastevereTrastevere, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is NT$4,969
NT$5,900 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is NT$5,421
NT$6,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Xenia Guest House
Xenia Guest HouseRegola, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NT$4,235
NT$5,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

16. Ibernesi 1 Apartment
Ibernesi 1 ApartmentMonti, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$3,319
NT$6,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (240 reviews)
The price is NT$3,778
NT$4,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection
Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection0.4 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$6,445
NT$10,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. H10 Palazzo Galla
H10 Palazzo GallaTrevi, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (480 reviews)
The price is NT$8,525
NT$9,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

20. Paola A Trastevere
Paola A TrastevereTrastevere, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is NT$3,785
NT$4,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Arch of the Argentarii
![]() Residenza Gens Julia0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii | ![]() Domus VitraMonti, 0.8 km from Arch of the Argentarii | ![]() A Trastevere da M.ETrastevere, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii | ![]() Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels< 0.1 km from Arch of the Argentarii | ![]() Residenza delle ArtiTrastevere, 0.7 km from Arch of the Argentarii |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 180 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 353 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews |
The price is NT$6,900 NT$7,952 total includes taxes & fees Nov 17 - Nov 18 | The price is NT$3,354 NT$4,123 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is NT$4,998 NT$5,859 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 | The price is NT$12,421 NT$14,205 total includes taxes & fees Nov 18 - Nov 19 | The price is NT$5,027 NT$5,892 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Arch of the Argentarii
The price is NT$10,843
NT$12,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Top Arch of the Argentarii Hotel Reviews

Hotel Nazionale
10/10 Excellent

































































































