Hotel Portinari

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Portinari, you can look forward to a terrace, laundry facilities, and a steam room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Vilhena Centro, a neighborhood in Vilhena, is home to Hotel Portinari. Visit our Vilhena travel guide
Map
Av. Maj. Amarante, 4300, Vilhena, RO, 76980-000

Getting around

  • Vilhena (BVH)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caramelle
    7 min walk
  • Touro Loko
    12 min walk
  • Domenico Pizzaria
    2 min walk
  • Panificadora e Confeitaria Delícia
    13 min walk
  • Degustare Restaurante e Churrascaria
    1 min walk

About this property

Hotel Portinari

  • Hotel located in Vilhena Centro
  • Take advantage of a terrace, laundry facilities, and a steam room at Hotel Portinari. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A banquet hall, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Portinari offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Blackout drapes/curtains and sound-insulated walls
    • Cable channels, daily housekeeping, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Portinari have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Hotel Portinari pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Portinari?

Check-in begins at noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Portinari?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Portinari located?

This hotel is situated in Vilhena (Vilhena Centro).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Portinari Reviews

6.6

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

7.6

Staff & service

6.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Normal
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gostei de quase tudo, com exceção de uma Sra. loira, que usa óculos, que trabalha no café da manhã, de mal humor e muito mal educada!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020