Entire chalet

APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, mini golf, and a garden at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this chalet. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and a bar.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is NT$4,034
NT$4,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Luxury Cottage, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Courtyard Area

  • 646 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Double Beds, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Cottage, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, Mountainside

  • 753 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Velky Slavkov, APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday is in the mountains. Kezmarok Castle and Strazky Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Petso and AquaCity Poprad. Traveling with kids? Consider Tricklandia and Tatrabob Rollercoaster. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing, downhill skiing, and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the sledding. Visit our Velky Slavkov travel guide
View more Chalets in Velky Slavkov
Map
Tatranská 5, Velky Slavkov, 05991

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain range with a metal observation platform overlooking the peaks.
    Tatra National Park
    4 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Casino Excel
    5 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Tatra Gallery
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Poprad Ice Stadium
    7 min drive - 9.7 km
  • AquaCity Poprad
    7 min drive - 6.2 km

Getting around

  • Poprad Tatry Station
    7 min drive
  • Poprad (TAT-Poprad - Tatry)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Doma U Nas
    8 min drive
  • FELKA café & brew bar
    4 min drive
  • Espresso Bar PP
    8 min drive
  • Restart burger
    8 min drive
  • Sagafredo Zanetti Billa
    5 min drive

About this property

APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday

  • Family-friendly chalet in the mountains
  • At APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday, you can look forward to a terrace, mini golf, and a garden. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this chalet. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. In addition to a playground and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this chalet include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and an outdoor tennis court
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), games, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday?

As of 2026/10/24, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday on 2026/10/25 start from NT$4,034, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday?

Check-out is at 10 AM. Late check-out is available for EUR 10.00 (subject to availability).

Does APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 8 AM–4 PM on request. A fee of EUR 10 per vehicle applies.

Where is APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday located?

This family-friendly Velky Slavkov chalet is located in the mountains, within 3 mi (5 km) of Tatra National Park, Casino Excel and Tatra Gallery. AquaCity Poprad and Tricklandia are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

APLEND Chaty Lux Tatry Holiday Reviews

7.2

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

7.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort
Slidt og lille lejlighed. Det ene toilet var ikke særlig stort. Var placeret lige ved køkkenet. Køkkenudstyr var slidte. Sengene var dårlige. Knirkede ved den mindste bevægelse. Gode muligheder for børn at lege på legepladsen. Meget lydt lejlighed.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Pekná lyžovačks

Odporúčam, všetko veľmi dobré.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Aplend - Velký Slavkov

Rozhodně bych ubytování doporučil. Sice se najdou drobnosti, které se dají vytknout, ale nikde nejsou bezchybní. Areál poskytuje výborné zázemí, a to zejména pro relaxaci a rekreační sporty, ale rozhodně bych zdokonalil péči o bazén, kde k mému překvapení trčely vruty a mohly zranit zejména děti, které ho casto využívaly. Když si půjčíte prostředky na hraní stolního tenisu a zjistíte, že chybí tyčka k upevnění síťky na stůl a v recepci ji nemají, tak si ho moc kvalitně nezahrajete. Kuchyně v restauraci Salaš vynikající, ale pokazili si reputaci servírováním dezertu, který vydávali statečným přívlastkem s ovocem, ale posuďte sami, jestli jedna jahoda a jedna bobulka hroznového vína snese tento název. Personál v areálu je vůči hostům příjemný a nápomocný. Když máte štěstí na počasí jako jsme měli my, tak vidíte majestátní Vysoké Tatry v celé parádě.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service

Ok z lekkim zawodem

Domek typu superior (nr3) odbiega sporo od zdjęć umieszczonych w ofercie. Standard choć zgodny z opisem to jednak wrażenie estetyczne pozostawiło średnie. Kuchnia, łazienka wyglądają na nieco zużyte i powinny ulec przynajmniej odświeżeniu. Sprzęty kuchenne niekompletne i również za bardzo już zużyte. Teren obiektu bardzo zadbany i reszta zgodna z opisem. Nie korzystaliśmy co prawda z basenu i sauny ale chyba jeszcze (w maju) nie były przeznaczone do użytku. Być może trafił nam się domek o najgorszym standardzie i inne typu superior wyglądają lepiej ale po zapoznaniu się z ładnymi zdjęciami oferty poczuliśmy lekki zawód. Ps. Po wykupieniu śniadań przez dwa pierwsze dni otrzymywaliśmy śniadania z menu, a przez resztę pobytu jedynie w formie szwedzkiego stołu. Nie wiem z jakiego powodu to się zmieniło ale wrażenie pozostało takie jakbyśmy od połowy pobytu dostawali coś nieco gorszego
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Dostali sme úplne iný typ ubytovania , aký sme si objednali .Na mieste sme zistili , že sú 3 tipy ubytovania , hoci foto prezentácia zobrazovala len jeden - Provensálsky štýl, ktorý sme očakávali a ubytovanie sme si vybrali práve kvôli nemu .
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2017