Hotel Om Villa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kashi Vishwanath Temple, Hotel Om Villa provides a terrace, 3 coffee shops/cafes, and a bar. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
The current price is NT$1,081
NT$1,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Room options

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near a boardwalk/promenade, Hotel Om Villa is in Sigra, a neighborhood in Varanasi. Notable landmarks in the area include Dasaswamedh ghat and Assi Ghat. Visit our Varanasi travel guide
Map
Sri Nagar Colony Jahumandi, Varanasi, UP, 221010

What's nearby

  • A riverside with boats, people, and historic buildings.
    Dasaswamedh ghat
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A large temple with a tall spire and multiple smaller domes.
    Kashi Vishwanath Temple
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Bharat Mata
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Harishchandra Ghat
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Manikarnika Ghat
    5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Varanasi Junction Station
    12 min drive
  • Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Taste Factory
    2 min drive
  • Kashi Chat Bhandar
    18 min walk
  • Keshari Ruchikar Byanjan Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    15 min walk
  • Shree Cafe
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Om Villa

  • Hotel remodeled in 2025 and located near Kashi Vishwanath Temple
  • At Hotel Om Villa, you can look forward to a terrace, 3 coffee shops/cafes, and a bar. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Breakfast (surcharge), a free area shuttle, and access to a nearby health club
    • A living plant wall, bicycle parking, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 90 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries
    • 50-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Om Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Om Villa?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Om Villa on 2026/11/17 start from NT$1,081, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Om Villa?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Om Villa?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel Om Villa located?

Located in Sigra, this hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Carnival Cinemas PDR and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Kashi Vishwanath Temple. Bharat Mata and Beniya Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.