Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a library at Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo. In addition to laundry facilities and a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Double Room, Terrace

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Terrace

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Valldemossa, Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo is in the mountains and near the beach. Plaza Espana and Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Cala Deia and Cala Mayor Beach. La Granja and Centre Cultural La Misericòrdia are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Valldemossa travel guide
View more Agritourism in Valldemossa
Map
Finca son Olesa S/N, Valldemossa, 7170

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with historic buildings, a prominent tower, and a marina with boats.
    Sa Marina Beach
    8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, clear blue sea, and a prominent building with a red roof.
    Cala Mayor Beach
    27 min drive - 30.4 km
  • A marina with multiple sailboats docked in calm waters.
    Port of Palma de Mallorca
    30 min drive - 31.8 km
  • A coastal landscape with a prominent rocky outcrop, a lighthouse, and a backdrop of mountains.
    Port de Sóller Marina
    33 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Port of Valldemossa
    12 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • University of the Balearic Islands Station
    17 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Son Fuster Station
    24 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Es Taller
    4 min drive
  • Cappuccino Valldemossa
    8 min drive
  • Sa Fonda
    14 min drive
  • La Posada
    10 min drive
  • Barbaflorida Café
    8 min drive

About this property

Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo

  • Upscale farm stay in the mountains
  • A terrace, a garden, and a library are just a few of the amenities provided at Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a snack bar/deli.
  • Other perks at this farm stay include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and a banquet hall
    • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Electric kettles, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM.

What time is check-out at Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo located?

Situated in the mountains, this farm stay is within 3 mi (5 km) of Port of Valldemossa, Sa Marina Beach, and Real Cartuja de Valldemossa. Casa Natal de Santa Catalina Thomàs is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ca's Garriguer Agroturismo Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 55 out of 63 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 63 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 63 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 63 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 63 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was the first time I stayed in Valldemossa while in Mallorca. The estate that we stayed on was absolutely amazing. So peaceful and surrounded by trees. The views of the mountain from our room were incredible. I will be making Ca's Garriguer a regular stop on my Mallorca visits from now on.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely amazing hotel and a truly unforgettable stay! From the moment we arrived, everything felt perfect. The hotel is beautiful, peaceful and full of charm, with breathtaking mountain views and a wonderful outdoor pool. Our room was spotless, comfortable and beautifully maintained. The staff were incredibly friendly, welcoming and helpful throughout our stay, which made us feel genuinely looked after. We especially loved the peaceful atmosphere and the beautiful surroundings — it was exactly the relaxing Mallorca experience we were hoping for. The location is also fantastic for exploring the island while still feeling like you are away from the crowds. Every detail made our stay special. We absolutely loved this hotel and would happily return. Highly recommended! ❤️🌿☀️
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolute beautiful hotel to get away from it all, so quiet and peaceful, exactly what we were looking for!
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay in this rural and beautiful location.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property and excellent customer service. We really enjoyed our stay!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place close to town
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Can’t recommend this spot enough. It was so quiet and peaceful away from the Valldemossa crowds. Easy parking, pool was pristine and the room was great! Felt like a resort for a few days. I miss it already!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful location. Lucia was incredibly hospitable and gave great recommendations for activities beaches and restaurants to visit around the area. The breakfasts and pool area were definitely the highlight.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic stay, beautiful property, and easy check-in process. Close to Valdemossa and Deia. Highly recommended!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Fabulous friendly staff
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing!

This was our first time staying at Ca's Garriguer and we had the best time. The team was very communicative and clear about checking-in, which was very easy. Everyone was very friendly and our 2.5 year old love walking about the property and seeing the animals. We highly recommend this place if you are in the area. We can't wait to go back
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Loved this hotel so much, it’s so romantic, clean and so beautiful 10/10 and I highly recommend
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
A beautiful well maintained antique rustic setting. Very spacious rooms with outdoor space attached. Helpful staff. Can’t wait to come back.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was one of my favourite hotels I ever stayed at all over Europe. The property is idyllic, cozy, charming, and so relaxing. It was lovely to be close to the animals and olive tree groves. The breakfast was incredible made to order by 2 lovely women, with a selection of delicious local cheeses, fruits, and breads. The property was very clean and well kept. The rooms were wonderful: spacious, thoughtfully decorated, and clean. The whole experience felt like an authentic Mallorcan quiet getaway, perfect if you are looking for a quiet and relaxing stay to wind down. The property is a short drive to Valdemosso. Even though the property is a bit out of the way, we had no problem reaching beaches and other towns like Deia by car. The only small downsides is there is no reception and it is pitch black at night with no one around except for the goats. We arrived late at night so it made us a little nervous on the first night to walk to the rooms from the parking lot in pitch black. However the area is very safe. The checkin instructions were very clear and we had no problem finding out room and getting in. There was also someone responding relatively quickly on watsapp so it was reassuring. Overall, it was perfect, we would come back. Highly recommend! We were very sad to have to leave!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place was amazing! The setting is spectacular! The rooms private and very comfortable. The breakfast was delicious- especially the warm croissants! Appreciated the parking as well.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice hacienda in beautiful surroundings,
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
What an magical place to stay. Beautiful scenery.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property was quiet, spacious accommodations, nice breakfast, lovely location. Very very nice for the price. You do need a car.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved this place. Absolutely beautiful and just outside valdemoosa village
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved our stay - Lucia was very responsive and helped us with an issue almost immediately. The property itself is quiet, beautiful, and very well maintained. Perfect to use as a base and then drive to the smaller towns nearby. Loved every second!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Everything was exceptional during our stay. Clean, quiet and surrounded by scenic views. Close to the villages of Valldemossa and Deià (if you have a car) which would be the best option when spending time on this side of the island. Lovely breakfast, swimming pool and staff. I would definitely visit again and looking forward to staying at Ca’s once more
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Stay In Validemossa

Check in was a breeze because they email you instructions with a code to a lock box. Nice private patio, beautiful pool area, room large and clean. The room could use better lighting and I’m not sure you could read in bed. The delicious breakfast with many choices is served in a new building with floor to ceiling windows. Really nice as is the lady I assume to be owner or manager. Valldemossa is a lovely place. Whether you stay here or not be sure you explore the town. Also don’t miss visiting nearby Geia. A real gem. Also would recommend Port Soller vs. Soller. It’s a nightmare finding parking in Sóller. We eventually went to Port Soller to get a taxi there for 10 Eu each direction. Mallorca is outstandingly beautiful. I would recommend going in Spring or Fall. We arrived April 23 and it was already crowded. Palma is worth a day trip also.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Härligt stort rum med uteplats. Fint boende och område. Uppmärksam personal. För att vara avsides med önskad känsla av enskildhet kände vi att vi hamnade lite väl nära de som bodde ovan vars balkong hängde rakt ner/in på på vår uteplats, men ok då vi inte nyttjade uteplatsen mer än till frukost. Önskar krokar på rummet för förvaring!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ett fantastiskt trevligt ställe, som vi gärna besöker igen!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Traumhaft und Entspannend

Es war traumhaft! Die Beste von unseren Unterkünften auf Mallorca! Auch das Frühstück war top, klein aber fein. Und diese Ruhe mit der Aussicht auf alte Olivenbäume war sehr erholsam. Unser Zimmer war riesig, sowie auch das Bett und sehr gemütlich eingerichtet.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024