Entire apartment

VIP Tunisia

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for VIP Tunisia

A small, well-lit bedroom with a bed, a sofa, and a refrigerator. - VIP Tunisia  (Halq al Wadi)
A room with a bed, a sofa, a patterned rug, and a wall-mounted picture. - VIP Tunisia  (Halq al Wadi)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, and sink. There is a window with blinds, a small stool, and a vent on the wall. - VIP Tunisia  (Halq al Wadi)
A bathroom with a white towel rack, a mirror, and a tiled wall. - VIP Tunisia  (Halq al Wadi)
Room - VIP Tunisia  (Halq al Wadi)
VIP Tunisia provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

VIP Tunisia

  • Upscale apartment located in La Goulette
  • VIP Tunisia provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, ovens, and stovetops
    • 100-cm plasma TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

La Goulette, a neighborhood in Halq al Wadi, is home to this apartment. Salammbo Oceanographic Museum and Punic Ports Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Goulette Port and Sidi Bou Said Marina. Ready for a night out? Consider Soula Coliseum and Makni Space. Visit our Halq al Wadi travel guide
View more Apartments in Tunis
Map
Rue Fadhel Ben Achour, Halq al Wadi, Tunis, 2060

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, palm trees, and a large heart-shaped sculpture.
    Habib Bourguiba Avenue
    12 min drive - 11.8 km
  • La Goulette Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • La Goulette Port
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Lake of Tunis
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Le Kram Beach
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • La Goulette Neuve Station
    10 min walk
  • Le Bac Station
    11 min walk
  • Tunis - Carthage Intl. Airport (TUN)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • L’aquarius
    6 min walk
  • Restaurant Waywa
    8 min walk
  • La Maison De La Grillade
    6 min walk
  • Restaurant La Sirene
    11 min walk
  • Parador Restaurant
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is VIP Tunisia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at VIP Tunisia ?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at VIP Tunisia ?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Where is VIP Tunisia located?

Located in La Goulette, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of La Goulette Beach and La Goulette Port. Lake of Tunis and Le Kram Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km). Le Bac Station is 11 minutes by foot and La Goulette Neuve Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.