
Find hotels near Torre del Portal, Alghero from NT$1,810
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Torre del Portal hotels




1. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Torre del Portal
Jessica
NT$4,342
NT$4,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.2 km from Torre del Portal
GEORGINA
NT$6,406
NT$7,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa1 km from Torre del Portal
Steven
NT$7,077
NT$8,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.8 km from Torre del Portal
Philippe
NT$3,054
NT$3,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.3 km from Torre del Portal
grant
NT$2,892
NT$3,327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras1.1 km from Torre del Portal
Jennifer
NT$1,959
NT$2,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa1.2 km from Torre del Portal
Andrej
NT$2,132
NT$2,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Simone
NT$2,191
NT$2,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Larry
NT$2,975
NT$3,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.3 km from Torre del Portal
Oscar
NT$2,357
NT$2,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 1 km from Torre del Portal
Zoran
NT$2,749
NT$3,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 1.5 km from Torre del Portal
Marianne
NT$2,204
NT$2,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




13. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 0.6 km from Torre del Portal
Jakub
NT$2,258
NT$2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 0.3 km from Torre del Portal
dennis
NT$1,678
NT$1,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1.6 km from Torre del Portal
Jan
NT$1,513
NT$1,810 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Casa Felicidad Alguer
Casa Felicidad Alguer0.7 km from Torre del Portal
Christina
NT$2,017
NT$2,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Boss guest house
Boss guest house0.6 km from Torre del Portal
MariaCecilia
NT$2,241
NT$2,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Landlord
LandlordLa Pietraia, 1.7 km from Torre del Portal
Lidia
NT$1,614
NT$1,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina9.3 km from Torre del Portal
susan
NT$2,839
NT$3,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Villa Pedrosu
Villa PedrosuSa Segada, 7.3 km from Torre del Portal
Dario
NT$3,320
NT$3,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare top hotels near Torre del Portal
![]() Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.2 km from Torre del Portal | ![]() MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.2 km from Torre del Portal | ![]() Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa1 km from Torre del Portal | ![]() Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.8 km from Torre del Portal | ![]() Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.3 km from Torre del Portal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 183 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 39 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 24 reviews |
NT$4,342 NT$4,922 total includes taxes & fees Nov 3 - Nov 4 | NT$6,406 NT$7,192 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | NT$7,077 NT$8,077 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | NT$3,054 NT$3,506 total includes taxes & fees Oct 26 - Oct 27 | NT$2,892 NT$3,327 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
Top Torre del Portal Hotel Reviews
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice place very central."
Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff room was clean, 15 mins walk from town"
Panorama Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and view from the terrace is spectacular"
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of the old town, beautiful historical building, staff friendly and extremely helpful. We had a superior double room on the first floor and it was great. No view to speak of and quite compact room but great bathroom with powerful shower. TV in the room, fridge, A/C., safe. We were very comfortable and had a great week. Breakfast was continental and served in the cloisters which was lovely."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
Casa dei Liuti
10/10 Excellent
"The whole experience was amazing! They go above and beyond to help, whether that’s food recommendations, to even calling to book for you. The room was perfect, clean, and comfortable."
Hotel Soleado
8/10 Good
"Rooms were a bit outdated. TV was from the 90’s. After a long day and evening, it would be nice to have a smart TV to relax and watch in whatever your language is. Overall a nice place with a great location."
Other attractions near Torre del Portal
Piazza Civica
9.2/10 (133 reviews)
Connecting the harbor with the Old Town’s streets, this central square is a good place to start your explorations and one that you will come back to many times.
Alghero Market
8.4/10 (194 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alghero Market during your visit to Alghero. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Giovanni Tower
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a visit to San Giovanni Tower. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Maddalena Tower
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you spend time at Maddalena Tower. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo d'Albis
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero when you stop by Palazzo d'Albis. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Church of St. Francis
8.6/10 (41 reviews)
Church of St. Francis is just one of the places to see in Alghero, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Coral Museum
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Coral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Alghero. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero during your trip to Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.