Aparthotel

Suite Idea Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Skanderbeg Square is located near Suite Idea Hotel, which provides a terrace, an art gallery on site, and designer stores on site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Family Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, City View

  • City view
  • 753 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

City Suite

  • City view
  • 807 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Tirana, Suite Idea Hotel is in the city center. Palace of Culture and Artificial Lake Park Playground are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit New Bazaar and Pazari i Ri. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Air Albania Stadium or Selman Stermasi Stadium. Visit our Tirana travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Tirana
Map
Rruga Dervish Hatixhe, Tirana, Tirana County

What's nearby

  • A statue of a mounted figure, a tall tower with a clock, and a building with a dome.
    Ministry of Defense
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Skanderbeg Square
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sheshi Skënderbej
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • National Historical Museum
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Toptani Shopping Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mon Amour
    7 min walk
  • Mulliri
    5 min walk
  • Blink Lounge
    3 min walk
  • Shije Fshati
    6 min walk
  • Stoa Meeting Place
    3 min walk

About this property

Suite Idea Hotel

  • Aparthotel near Skanderbeg Square
  • You can look forward to a terrace, an art gallery on site, and designer stores on site at Suite Idea Hotel. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and an area shuttle
    • A front-desk safe, 1 meeting room, and smoke-free premises
    • An elevator and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Suite Idea Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 10 per night.

What time is check-in at Suite Idea Hotel?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Suite Idea Hotel?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM. Late check-out is available for EUR 10 (subject to availability).

Where is Suite Idea Hotel located?

Located in the heart of Tirana, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Ministry of Justice and Skanderbeg Square. Palace of Culture and National Historical Museum are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Suite Idea Hotel Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice place

The room its good and big Its happend earthquak during my trip But the hotel so strong
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication
Many things mentioned are not provided upfront need to ask for each and every thing separately. House keeping was not done in our whole stay. They have charged double for airport transfer from normal taxi fare.
Stayed 11 nights in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
La suite era bellissima, pulita, ben arredata, non mancava niente. Ottimo!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
It is apartment or suite more than hotel room. Big in size with all kitchen facilities and dining area. It is located close to major attractions in Tirana. Walking distance from the attractions.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019