Heritage Home

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Heritage Home , you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 5 on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour business center.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$1,027
NT$1,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Double or Twin Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Thimphu is home to Heritage Home . Motithang Takin Preserve and Jigme Dorji National Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Nehru-Wangchuk Cultural Centre and Royal Academy of Performing Arts. Visit our Thimphu travel guide
Map
Doebum Zur Lam 309Se, Thimphu, Thimphu, 11001

What's nearby

  • Simtokha Dzong
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Bhutan National Library
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Memorial Chorten
    7 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Clock Tower Square
    7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Changlimithang Stadium
    7 min drive - 6.0 km

Getting around

  • Paro Intl. Airport (PBH)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Babesa Village
    3 min walk
  • Simtokha Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • Zombala 2 Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Edelweiss Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • Happy Mandala Healthy Kitchen
    10 min drive

About this property

Heritage Home

  • Property highlights
  • A free breakfast buffet, a coffee shop/cafe, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Heritage Home . Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 5 on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour business center.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Concierge services, luggage storage, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Heritage Home feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like printers and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Showers and shampoo
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Heritage Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Heritage Home ?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Heritage Home on 2026/10/24 start from NT$1,027, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Heritage Home ?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Heritage Home ?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Heritage Home located?

Situated in Thimphu, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Simtokha Dzong, Bhutan National Library, and Memorial Chorten. Coronation Park and Clock Tower Square are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.