Entire home
The Winster
Property class: 2.5
Photo gallery for The Winster





The Winster provides amenities like a garden and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
The Winster
- Cottage near Peak District National Park
- The Winster provides amenities like a garden and a playground. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as private hot tubs, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- More amenities include:
- 2 bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
- Kitchens, dishwashers, and cookware/dishes/utensils
Similar properties

Large 5 Bedroom Home perfect for groups
Salford
Large 5 Bedroom Home perfect for groups
Salford
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave
The price is NT$11,196
NT$11,196
NT$19,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

The Manchester Deansgate Hotel by IHG
Manchester City Centre
The Manchester Deansgate Hotel by IHG
Manchester City Centre
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 241 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
241 reviews
The price is NT$3,635
NT$3,635
NT$4,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

The Alan
Manchester City Centre
The Alan
Manchester City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,361 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,361 reviews
The price is NT$2,375
NT$2,375
NT$2,902 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

CitySuites 2 Aparthotel
Greengate
CitySuites 2 Aparthotel
Greengate
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 628 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
628 reviews
The price is NT$4,634
NT$4,634
NT$5,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Cove Minshull Street
Manchester City Centre
Cove Minshull Street
Manchester City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 753 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
753 reviews
The price is NT$2,472
NT$2,472
NT$3,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Clayton Hotel Manchester City Centre
Manchester City Centre
Clayton Hotel Manchester City Centre
Manchester City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,123 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,123 reviews
The price is NT$3,453
NT$3,453
NT$4,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Premier Inn Manchester Airport - M56/J6 Runger Lane North
Manchester
Premier Inn Manchester Airport - M56/J6 Runger Lane North
Manchester
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Housekeeping
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 263 reviews
8.6
Excellent
263 reviews
The price is NT$1,963
NT$1,963
NT$2,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

The Old Parlour
Stoke-on-Trent
The Old Parlour
Stoke-on-Trent
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is NT$25,768
NT$25,768
NT$30,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Piccadilly Gardens
Manchester City Centre
Piccadilly Gardens
Manchester City Centre
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Microwave
6.2 out of 10, 39 reviews
6.2
39 reviews

Rainbow Cottage
Aughton
Rainbow Cottage
Aughton
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
The price is NT$31,261
NT$31,261
NT$37,513 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
About the neighborhood
Stockport is home to this cottage. Canal Street and Deansgate are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Peak District National Park and Piccadilly Gardens. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Etihad Stadium or Old Trafford. Visit our Stockport travel guide
View more Cottages in Stockport
1 Oldridge Crescent Marple, Stockport, England, SK6 7FY
What's nearby
Peak District National Park9 min drive - 6.4 km
Etihad Stadium35 min drive - 21.9 km
Trafford Centre39 min drive - 29.8 km
Old Trafford43 min drive - 29.3 km- Chadkirk Estate Country Park5 min drive - 3.7 km
Getting around
- Rose Hill Station16 min walk
- Manchester Airport (MAN)26 min drive
Restaurants
- The Norfolk Arms2 min drive
- The Ring O'Bells9 min walk
- The Northumberland4 min drive
- The Crown Hawk Green16 min walk
- Fold Bistro & Bottle Shop3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is The Winster pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Winster?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at The Winster?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is The Winster located?
Situated in Stockport, this cottage is 3 mi (4.9 km) from Lyme Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of Peak District National Park and Church Lane. The Plaza and Edgeley Park are also within 6 mi (10 km). Rose Hill Station is 16 minutes by foot and Marple Station is 19 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.