Entire apartment

Latigo Loop 1700

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Latigo Loop 1700

Outdoor spa tub - Latigo Loop 1700 (Steamboat Springs)
Private kitchen - Latigo Loop 1700 (Steamboat Springs)
In-room dining - Latigo Loop 1700 (Steamboat Springs)
Property grounds - Latigo Loop 1700 (Steamboat Springs)
In-room dining - Latigo Loop 1700 (Steamboat Springs)
Close to Steamboat Ski Resort, Latigo Loop 1700 provides amenities like a full-service spa and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room wired internet.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Spa

Add dates for prices

About this property

Latigo Loop 1700

  • Upscale apartment near Steamboat Ski Resort
  • Latigo Loop 1700 provides amenities like a full-service spa and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room wired internet.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, concierge services, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Latigo Loop 1700 have perks such as private hot tubs and fireplaces, in addition to amenities like free internet and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Decks/patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Steamboat Springs is home to this apartment. Steamboat Ski Resort and Wildhorse Gondola are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Strawberry Hot Springs and Stagecoach State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at The Tennis Center at Steamboat Springs or Romick Rodeo Arena. Visit our Steamboat Springs travel guide
View more Apartments in Steamboat Springs
Map
1700 Latigo Loop, Steamboat Springs, CO, 80487

What's nearby

  • A wooden table with a glass of iced tea and a metal pitcher, overlooking a river with rocks and greenery.
    Yampa River
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A wooden ski lodge with a sign reading "FOUR POINTS" amidst a snowy landscape with skiers and a clear blue sky.
    Steamboat Ski Resort
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Wildhorse Gondola
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Steamboat Gondola
    1 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Easy Rider Magic Carpet
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Steamboat Springs, CO (HDN-Yampa Valley)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Qdoba Mexican Eats
    4 min drive
  • Colorado Bagel Co.
    5 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    4 min drive
  • Cruisers Sub Shop
    4 min drive
  • Blue Sage Pizza
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Latigo Loop 1700?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Latigo Loop 1700?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Latigo Loop 1700 located?

Situated in Steamboat Springs, this spa apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of The Tennis Center at Steamboat Springs and Steamboat Ski Resort. Wildhorse Gondola and Medicine Bow National Forest are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.