Entire condo

1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Solitude Mountain Resort, 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo provides amenities like a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Condo, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Condo, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Condo, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Condo, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Condo, 3 Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Condo, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Solitude is home to this condo. Park City Mountain Resort and Solitude Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Big Cottonwood Canyon and Homestead Crater. Kimball Art Center and George S. & Dolores Doré Eccles Center for the Performing Arts are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with snowboarding, ski lifts, and a ski area, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling. Visit our Solitude travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Solitude
Map
12000 Big Cottonwood Canyon Road, Building 1, Solitude, UT, 84121

What's nearby

  • A skier on a snowy slope with trees and a clear blue sky.
    Solitude Mountain Resort
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Apex Express Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Link Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Moonbeam Express Ski Lift
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Postcard
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Murray Central Station
    32 min drive
  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Après Pendry
    51 min drive
  • Buzz Coffee & Tea
    64 min drive
  • SeventyOne
    40 min drive
  • The Thirsty Squirrel
    3 min walk
  • Silver Star Cafe
    54 min drive

About this property

1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo

  • Condo near Solitude Mountain Resort
  • 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • Refrigerators, ovens, and toasters

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo located?

Situated in Solitude, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Wasatch-Cache National Forest and Solitude Mountain Resort. Park City Mountain Resort is 3 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1311A - Two Bedroom Deluxe Eagle Springs West 2 Condo Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Spotless rooms, nice staff
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025