Dugong Village-Green Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A coffee shop/cafe, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Dugong Village-Green Hotel. Be sure to enjoy a meal at The Casa, the on-site restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is NT$1,828
NT$2,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 248 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Dugong Family (2nd floor)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Dugong Dormitory Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Twin Bunk Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sikao is home to Dugong Village-Green Hotel. Andaman Sea Gateway and Koh Kradan are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pak Meng Beach and Changlang Beach. Visit our Sikao travel guide
Map
198 Moo 5, Pak Meng-Chang Lang Rd, Maifat, Sikao, Trang Province, 92150

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a curved shoreline, large rock formations, and a river winding through a green valley.
    Pak Meng Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A rugged cliff with greenery and a body of water.
    Hat Chao Mai National Park
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • A beach with people, tents, and a large cliff.
    Yao Beach
    24 min drive - 27.5 km
  • A clock tower with a golden statue base, surrounded by greenery and urban elements.
    Trang Clock Tower
    56 min drive - 54.6 km
  • Andaman Sea Gateway
    10 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Kantang Station
    44 min drive
  • Trang (TST)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ร้านครูคิด (Kru Kit)
    4 min drive
  • Coffee song @ Trang andaman
    7 min drive
  • ร้านข้าวต้มแตงโม
    6 min drive
  • ติ่มซำอันดามัน
    6 min drive
  • ครัวโพชสาลี ซีฟู้ด
    5 min drive

About this property

Dugong Village-Green Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • At Dugong Village-Green Hotel, you can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. Be sure to enjoy a meal at The Casa, the on-site restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, luggage storage, and meeting rooms
    • A banquet hall, tour/ticket assistance, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like safes and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Electric kettles and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Dugong Village-Green Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Dugong Village-Green Hotel?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dugong Village-Green Hotel on 2026/11/1 start from NT$1,828, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dugong Village-Green Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Dugong Village-Green Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Dugong Village-Green Hotel located?

Situated in Sikao, this hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Pak Meng Beach and within 3 mi (5 km) of Changlang Beach and Hat Chao Mai National Park. Andaman Sea Gateway and Farang Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dugong Village-Green Hotel Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was clean and well maintained. Staff helpful. Food was good and moderately priced, not high as some other hotels. Would have loved to be able to get massages. Bicycles available for touring around the area.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best staff ever !

Fine hotel, a couple of kolometer from a small town. The hotel helped us with transport, and it was also possible to borrow bikes for free. The beach was really nice, without a lot of turists. The best about the stay was the staff. I have never meet so helpfull, and smiling people anywere before. I give the hotel my best recommendation.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Adorable hotel with good food

The eco-focus of this adorable hotel shines through. The fantastic dinner was a delightful surprise, with local dishes I hadn't previously experienced. The service was delightful and the location is a perfect jumping-off spot for the Trang islands. The eco-consciousness of this hotel is present without feeling overt - really delightful.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice hotel and nice people

Hotel was good, but when we booked the hotel through Hotels.com and we have to pay for our stay at the hotel, it was surprising that they had deducted from our visa card, but not by naming this hotel but with a different name. This was very uncomfortable for us. We went to the bank and stop the card and cancel the account. This cost us an extra 3 hours and extra money. The name here Mayalay Resort in the printout from the Bank. The next day we traveled to an island where we stayed at Mayalay Beach Resort and checked why we were pulled by them. There they found out that Dugong Village-Green Hotel, which has withdrawn the amount, uses a different name on the printout from the Bank. How can we know this when no notice was given and we thought this was a scam? This is disturbing and the hotel will not deduct the amount before we arrive anyway and this has never happened in all the hundreds of hotels we have stayed at before and MUST not happen. I don't know how many others this has happened to, but we are stating it here so that others will be aware of this! We had nothing to complain about in both hotel and resort and lovely people and fantastic location on the island. Can really recommended but I hope the owner does something about this and informs in a square so that people don't get confused. We will definitely come again
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Das Zimmer war einfach aber funktional eingerichtet. Es ist nicht gedacht, den Tag dort zu verbringen. Das ist auch nicht in unserem Sinn. Das Personal war aufmerksam und zuvorkommend. Wir haben uns rundum wohlgefühlt.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bel hôtel et il recycle ce qu’ils trouvent (plastique et autres) et en font de belles sculptures! Le restaurant est très bien et grande variété et bons drinks ! Le personnel est gentil et souriant ! Côté très rural et 2 ou 3 nuits c’est parfait !
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mit der Anlage,dem Personal und der Ausstattung der Zimmer waren wir sehr zufrieden.Einziges Manko ist die Abgeschiedenheit. Man braucht schon einen fahrbaren Untersatz.Wir haben uns für den Aufenthalt ein Moped geliehen. Preis/Leistung ist absolut ok
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2023