Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center)
Hotel near The Bund
Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center) provides amenities like a library and a business center.
Other perks at this hotel include:
Express check-in, an elevator, and tour/ticket assistance
Books, luggage storage, and concierge services
Multilingual staff and a front-desk safe
Room features
All guestrooms are individually decorated, and feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like dining tables and free bottled water.
Other conveniences in all rooms include:
Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
Bathrooms with showers and toilets with electronic bidets
LCD TVs with cable channels
Wardrobes/closets, communal kitchens, and desks
Similar properties
Shanghai Puyi Hotel - Yu yuan Garden Chenghuang Temple Xintiandi Laoximen Metro Station
Downtown Shanghai
Shanghai Puyi Hotel - Yu yuan Garden Chenghuang Temple Xintiandi Laoximen Metro Station
What time is check-in at Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center)?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
How much does it cost to stay at Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center)?
As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center) on 2026/11/5 start from NT$1,399, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-out at Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center)?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Waiting Qingju Hotel (Shanghai New International Expo Center) located?
Located in Pudong, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Huangpu River, Mercedes Benz Arena, and Shanghai World Expo Center. Fabric Market and Century Park are also within 3 mi (5 km). South Yanggao Road Station is only a 4-minute walk and Gaoke West Road Station is 20 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.