Entire home
The Oriole
3.0 star property
Photo gallery for The Oriole





Near Lake Michigan, The Oriole provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
The Oriole
- Cottage near Lake Michigan
- Close to Saugatuck Dunes State Park, The Oriole has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at The Oriole boast comforts such as air conditioning.
- More amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Kitchens, microwaves, and ovens
Property amenities
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Blender
- Microwave
- Oven
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 1 private bathroom
- Shower
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoking not allowed
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

Park House Inn
Saugatuck
Park House Inn
Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is NT$12,061
NT$12,061
NT$13,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

The Inn of Saugatuck
Downtown Saugatuck
The Inn of Saugatuck
Downtown Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 71 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
71 reviews
The price is NT$8,290
NT$8,290
NT$9,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 13 - Jul 14

Blue Star Motel The Roxy
Douglas
Blue Star Motel The Roxy
Douglas
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is NT$4,464
NT$4,464
NT$6,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 6 - Jul 7

Judson Heath Colonial Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
Judson Heath Colonial Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 97 reviews
10
Exceptional
97 reviews

Hidden Garden Cottages & Suites
Downtown Saugatuck
Hidden Garden Cottages & Suites
Downtown Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 105 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
105 reviews

Old Pike Cottages
Saugatuck
Old Pike Cottages
Saugatuck
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 39 reviews
10
Exceptional
39 reviews
The price is NT$21,237
NT$21,237
NT$27,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 7 - Jul 8

Bluestar Cottage - 2BR with Hot Tub
Saugatuck
Bluestar Cottage - 2BR with Hot Tub
Saugatuck
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is NT$3,495
NT$3,495
NT$12,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 20 - Jul 21

Twin Oaks Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
Twin Oaks Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 85 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
85 reviews

Serendipity Bed and Breakfast
Downtown Saugatuck
Serendipity Bed and Breakfast
Downtown Saugatuck
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 51 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
51 reviews

Luckystone Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
Luckystone Inn
Downtown Saugatuck
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 100 reviews
10
Exceptional
100 reviews
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at_the_property]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Property payment types
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Breakage deposit: USD 200.00 per stay
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
About the neighborhood
Saugatuck is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Michigan and Oval Beach. Saugatuck Center For the Arts and Express Yourself Art Barn are also worth visiting. Visit our Saugatuck travel guide
View more Cottages in Saugatuck
586 Lake Street, Saugatuck, MI, 49453
What's nearby
- Kalamazoo Lake2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Saugatuck Center For the Arts3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Butler Street6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Amazwi Contemporary Art6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Kalamazoo River8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Holland Station19 min drive
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport (GRR)47 min drive
Restaurants
- The Butler7 min walk
- Pennyroyal Cafe17 min walk
- Uncommon Coffee Roasters9 min walk
- The Mitten Brewing Company9 min walk
- Coral Gables Il Forno9 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is The Oriole pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Oriole?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at The Oriole?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is The Oriole located?
Situated in Saugatuck, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Saugatuck Center For the Arts and Lake Michigan. Oval Beach is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
The Oriole Reviews
Reviews
9.0