Entire apartment

Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy

A bedroom with a bed, a window, a radiator, and a wardrobe. - Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy (Sanremo)
A spacious living room with a wooden floor, a glass dining table, and dark leather sofas. - Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy (Sanremo)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, gas stove, and wooden cabinets. - Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy (Sanremo)
A living room with a wooden floor, two leather sofas, a glass coffee table, and a dark wooden cabinet. - Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy (Sanremo)
A view of a cityscape with traditional architecture and a clear sky. - Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy (Sanremo)
Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy

  • Property highlights
  • Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy include comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Highchairs and cribs/infant beds
    • Washing machines and irons/ironing boards
    • 35-cm TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sanremo is home to this apartment. Gardens of Villa Ormond and Concattedrale di San Siro are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Yacht Club Sanremo and Sanremo Port. Giardino Esotico Pallanca and Bordilandia Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Sanremo travel guide
View more Apartments in Sanremo
Map
Via Alessandro Volta 75, Sanremo, IM, 18038

What's nearby

  • A grand building with columns, a red staircase, and flags.
    Casino Sanremo
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Palafiori Convention Center
    4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sanremo Port
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ariston Theatre
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sanremo Market
    10 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Sanremo Station
    7 min walk
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Robespierre
    7 min walk
  • Victory Morgana Bay
    6 min walk
  • Clash Wine & Beef
    7 min walk
  • Café Renaissance
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– midnight for a fee of EUR 20.

What time is check-out at Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Sanremo, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Palafiori Convention Center, Corso Giacomo Matteotti, and Piazza Colombo. Ariston Theatre and Giardini Medaglie D'oro Sanremesi are also within 10 minutes. Sanremo Station is 7 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Elegant Apartment in the Center by Wonderful Italy Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Good value for your money, and also nice stay
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026