Entire home

Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats

A living room with wicker furniture, a coffee table, and decorative items on shelves. - Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats (San Juan)
A beach with a person walking towards the water, surrounded by rocks and seaweed. - Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats (San Juan)
A beach with a rainbow, palm trees, and a cloudy sky. - Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats (San Juan)
Two people on a sandy beach holding a large kite. - Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats (San Juan)
A living room with wicker furniture, a sofa, and a coffee table. There are windows with blinds, a door, and wall decorations. - Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats (San Juan)
Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats

  • Vacation home near Isla Verde Beach
  • Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Games, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
    • Beach towels and books

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Santurce, a neighborhood in San Juan, is home to this vacation home. Distrito T-Mobile and Plaza las Americas are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Isla Verde Beach and Condado Beach. Centro de Bellas Artes Luis A. Ferre and The Wheel are also worth visiting. Visit our San Juan travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in San Juan
Map
San Juan, San Juan

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and the ocean.
    Isla Verde Beach
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A beach with a city skyline in the background during sunset.
    Playa Ocean Park
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Playa Ultimo Trolley
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Barbosa Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Calle Loiza
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Domenech Station
    7 min drive
  • Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Airport (SJU)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bistro Cafe
    12 min walk
  • 787 Coffee Co.
    11 min walk
  • Doner Kebab
    10 min walk
  • TOMATE Mexican Fusion & Margarita Bar
    9 min walk
  • Musica Bar and Lounge
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats located?

Located in Santurce, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Barbosa Park and Isla Verde Beach. Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and Condado Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Solar-powered Gem Tours Walk to Beaches Eats Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Silvia was super responsive about setting up our stay and about resolving any issues. The place was clean and artfully decorate, had beach accessories and games for all ages and the kids loved the games in the back yard. Easy walk to the beach and restaurants.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025