Hotel Simon

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Simon provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NT$2,701
NT$2,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Triple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 162 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Economy Double or Twin Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 129 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Viale Giuba 4, Torre Pedrera, Provincia di Rimini, 47922

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Mondaini
    12 min walk
  • Senza forchette - Lago Piada Burger
    6 min drive
  • b&b bar pizzeria
    4 min drive
  • Gelateria Che Bontà
    5 min walk
  • Bar King La Buratella
    16 min walk

About this property

Hotel Simon

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Simon provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and self parking (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Simon feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, heating, and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Uncovered self parking on site (EUR 10 per day)

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 3 per person

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children aged 12 and younger eat free breakfast

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 3 per person
  • Uncovered self parking fee: EUR 10 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number IT099014A17GSCTJ8W

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Simon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Simon?

As of 2026/7/30, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Simon on 2026/8/29 start from NT$2,701, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 10 per day.

What time is check-in at Hotel Simon?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Simon?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.