Hotel Durvankur

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel Durvankur and take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Room options

Superior Room

  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Ratnagiri, Hotel Durvankur is near the beach. Ganeshghule Beach and Ratnagiri Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ganpatipule Beach and Bhatye Beach. Visit our Ganpatipule travel guide
Map
Mandir Road, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, 415615

What's nearby

  • Ganpatipule Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Ganapati Temple
    5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Ganeshghule Beach
    22 min drive - 27.2 km
  • Thiba Palace
    28 min drive - 28.8 km
  • Jaigad Fort
    32 min drive - 32.1 km

Getting around

  • Ukshi Station
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tarang Restaurant & Bar
    6 min walk
  • Ekdant Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • prashant lunch home
    3 min drive
  • Coral Restaurant and Bar, Ganpatipule-Best Restaurants in
    3 min drive
  • The Deck
    4 min drive

About this property

Hotel Durvankur

  • Property highlights
  • A free daily manager's reception, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Durvankur. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as 24-hour room service and pillow menus, in addition to perks like separate dining areas and bathrobes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • TVs with premium channels
    • Separate dining areas, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Durvankur pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Durvankur?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Durvankur?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Hotel Durvankur provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Hotel Durvankur located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ganpatipule Beach and Ganapati Temple. JSW Ganesh Mandir is 8.8 mi (14.1 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Durvankur Reviews

8.4

Very Good

7.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Safe and near the temple. Good staff.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property near by temple, good food ability with good staff service.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Near to Ganpatipule temple, and food is also testy
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019