Economy Inn & Suites

2.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Economy Inn & Suites provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NT$1,845
NT$2,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 28 - Jul 29

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Single Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Single Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Hot Tub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Non Smoking

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Rantoul is home to Economy Inn & Suites. Hardy's Reindeer Ranch and Willow Pond Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Glenwood Park and Rudzinski Park. Corn Maze and Prairie Fruits Farm and Creamery are also worth visiting. Visit our Rantoul travel guide
Map
420 S Murray Rd, Rantoul, IL, 61866

What's nearby

  • Glenwood Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Rudzinski Park
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Wabash Park
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • American Lutheran Park
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Ryan Park
    3 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Rantoul Station
    3 min drive
  • Champaign, IL (CMI-University Of Illinois Urbana-Champaign Williard)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min walk
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • Casey's General Store
    2 min drive
  • Culvers
    6 min walk

About this property

Economy Inn & Suites

  • Property highlights
  • Economy Inn & Suites provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Economy Inn & Suites have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and shampoo
    • 42-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible bathtub
  • Grab bar in bathtub
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch LED TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 20 per pet, per day
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 20 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Economy Inn & Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Economy Inn & Suites?

As of 2026/7/27, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Economy Inn & Suites on 2026/7/28 start from NT$1,845, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Economy Inn & Suites?

Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Economy Inn & Suites?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Economy Inn & Suites located?

Situated in Rantoul, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Rudzinski Park, Glenwood Park, and Mary Alice Park. Wabash Park and American Lutheran Park are also within 2 mi (3 km). Rantoul Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Economy Inn & Suites Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ladonna

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very clean. The staff was friendly and helpful. We would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shianne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were really clean and the staff is really nice and friendly and the new owner is doing really good work on making the hotel look better than it was 5 stars
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shianne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Making things look better everyday and the rooms were clean
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Omar

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was dirty, it smelled. The sheets were dirty, hygiene was not there.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026