Entire home

Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence

A modern house with a swimming pool, a covered patio, and a well-maintained lawn. - Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence (Pula)
A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-lit patio area. - Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence (Pula)
A modern house with a paved driveway and a well-maintained lawn. - Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence (Pula)
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, and a window with a view of greenery. - Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence (Pula)
A modern dining area with a pool view, a dining table, chairs, and a sofa. - Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence (Pula)
Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Ovens, toasters, and washers/dryers
    • Electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pula is home to this villa. Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art and Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Labirint Moči and Labirint Osjecaja. Labirint Povezanosti and Labirint Energije are also worth visiting. Visit our Pula travel guide
View more Villas in Pula
Map
Pula, Istria County

What's nearby

  • Labirint Povezanosti
    9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Labirint Energije
    9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Labirint Mudrosti i Znanja
    9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Labirint Osjecaja
    10 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Labirint Moči
    10 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station
    9 min drive
  • Pula (PUY)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Old Friends Club
    4 min drive
  • Batak Grill
    18 min walk
  • Bistro - slastičarna Sydney
    4 min drive
  • Leggiero
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Polei Comfortable Holiday Residence located?

Situated in Pula, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Labirint Moči, Labirint Osjecaja, and Labirint Energije. Labirint Povezanosti and Labirint Mudrosti i Znanja are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.