Aparthotel Majestic

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Aparthotel Majestic, you can look forward to a garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Guests can also expect to find laundry facilities, a bar and a gym.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Studio, Balcony (2 people)

  • Mountain view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Murphy Bed

Family Studio, Balcony (4 people)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Murphy Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Studio, Balcony (4 people - bunk bed)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Murphy Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (4 people)

  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Murphy Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (5 people)

  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed, 1 Double Murphy Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (4 people)

  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Murphy Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (5 people)

  • Mountain view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Double Murphy Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Predazzo, Aparthotel Majestic is in the suburbs and on the riverwalk. While the natural beauty of Dolomites and Fiemme Valley can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out QC Terme Dolomiti. Traveling with kids? Consider Scuola Italiana Sci Moena and Cavalese Centre of Contemporary Art. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as sledding and ice skating. Visit our Predazzo travel guide
Map
Via Fiamme Gialle 20/a, Predazzo, TN, 38037

What's nearby

  • A mountain range with sharp peaks and a forested base.
    Fiemme Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a prominent rocky peak, dense forested slopes, and a small cabin.
    Dolomites
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bustling market square at night with illuminated stalls and a large Christmas tree.
    Bolzano Christmas Market
    46 min drive - 55.3 km
  • Geological Museum of the Dolomites
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • QC Terme Dolomiti
    27 min drive - 20.6 km

Getting around

  • Egna-Termeno/Neumarkt-Tramin Station
    37 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    140 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caseificio Sociale Predazzo e Moena
    12 min walk
  • Suan café
    4 min drive
  • Ristorante al Molin
    5 min drive
  • Bar Posta "Caneffia
    6 min drive
  • Scarabellin
    11 min walk

About this property

Aparthotel Majestic

  • Family-friendly hotel near Dolomites
  • Consider a stay at Aparthotel Majestic and take advantage of a garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Laundry facilities, a bar, and a gym are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An indoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a free area shuttle, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • A front-desk safe, tour/ticket assistance, and a billiards/pool table
    • Luggage storage, concierge services, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All 90 rooms have amenities such as safes, dining tables, and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free infant beds and travel cribs
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Aparthotel Majestic have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Aparthotel Majestic pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Extended parking is available for EUR 10 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Aparthotel Majestic?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Aparthotel Majestic?

Check-out is at 9:30 AM.

Where is Aparthotel Majestic located?

This family-friendly Predazzo hotel is located on the riverwalk, within a 5-minute walk of Fiemme Valley and Dolomites. Latemar Dolomites Ski Area and Geological Museum of the Dolomites are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aparthotel Majestic Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 40 out of 77 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 29 out of 77 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 77 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 77 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 77 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Good price, clean and friendly staff
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, good location
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

A gem near the Dolomites

A wonderful place, ideally to explore the Dolomites area, the reception lady is great, helpful, and the place ideally located.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
we had a very well equipped tiny kitchen. comfortable bed that comes out of a wardrobe. clean, nice bathroom. spacious balcony where we hung our laundry that we were able to wash at the hotel. reception was very kind and helpful. location is good. Predazzo is a convenient place to stay in the region.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was nice but not spectacular. We enjoyed having a pool. It is a little too far from Canazei for us. The staff was excellent.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

The women at the front desk were very helpful!
Stayed 12 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room with beautiful mountain view, cosy room with kitchen.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent value/price
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great family hotel

Great location for exploring the Fiemme Valley, staff were lovely, very welcoming and helpful. Room was great and the view from our balcony was beautiful. Pool was great, swim caps are needed but can be purchased from reception. Only negative was noise did travel quite a bit from room to room and the kids at summer camp were quite noisy around the hotel.
View from room 416
Pool Area
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Appartamento pulito, un po’ piccolo se destinato a 4 persone. In complesso il soggiorno è stato piacevole. Consiglio questa struttura.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ottima soluzione per fare qualche giorno a Predazzo. Appartamento piccolo ma dotato di tutto il necessario, pulito e con piscina coperta abbastanza grande, nonché sauna.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Buon servizio senza tante pretese
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hyvällä paikalla siisti majoitus. Ystävällinen henkilökunta. Ravintolassa erinomaiset pizzat kohtuu hinnalla.
Stayed 9 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O hotel fica numa região linda de montanha das dolomitas, fizemos alguns passeios pro lado de Ortisei que fica 1
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ótima estadia! Apartamento muito confortável! Roupas de cama boas! Infraestrutura em geral muito boa! Recomendadissimo!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Un alojamiento precioso en un entorno espectacular. El personal muy amable.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
struttura molto ben servita, tutto vicino e personale molto gentile.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bella struttura. Personale cortese e disponibile. Massima pulizia.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Esperienza eccellente e soddisfacente sotto tutti i punti di vista. Tutto lo staff gentili e disponibili, massima pulizia e servizi offerti a misura di famiglia e di relax.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Abbellire l'area piscina e wellness, almeno dal punto di vista del sistema di illuminazione che ora risulta tetro e spento soprattutto in piscina. Anche nel bagno turco la luce piena non aiuta a rilassarsi. Credo che con una spesa ridotta si possa migliorare l'esperienza di questi spazi. Lo Kneip era rotto. Animazione non all'altezza (qualità del personale, professionalità e strumenti a disposizione) e anche le sale potrebbero essere abbellite con colori diversi e illuminazione più briosa.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La posizione dell'appartamento era ottima però abbiamo trovato l'appartamento con molta polvere (c'erano persino gli insetti della polvere) e le stanze non sono insonorizzate.. neanche un po' (sentivamo piangere un neonato anche nelle ore notturne). Sicuramente c'è di meglio nella zona...non ci tornerei
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
rapporto qualità prezzo
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Abbiamo soggiornato 4 giorni con le bambine in questa struttura. Personale gentilissimo e pronto a soddisfare ogni richiesta. Lo consiglio per questo, per la posizione ottimale ai servizi limitrofi, per l’appartamento ben accessoriato di tutto e pulito.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Struttura ben curata e vicina ad impianti di risalita
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wszystko super

Hotel w pięknym otoczeniu gór. W pobliżu przystanek skibus, stacja benzynowa oraz duży market. Smaczna pizza w restauracji. Strefa spa i basen też ok
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2022