Entire apartment

Apartment & Parking

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Old Town Square and Prague Astronomical Clock, Apartment & Parking has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
The current price is NT$3,540
NT$5,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Superior Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 58 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Twin Beds and 3 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Superior Apartment, Patio, City View

  • City view
  • 58 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Queen Beds and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Prague City Center, a neighborhood in Prague, Apartment & Parking is near a metro station. Notable landmarks in the area include Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try O2 Arena. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Municipal House Hall or Czech Lawn Tennis Club. Visit our Prague travel guide
View more Apartments in Prague
Map
2 Elišky Krásnohorské, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, 110 00

What's nearby

  • A cemetery with numerous tombstones and gravestones, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Old Jewish Cemetery
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic square with a prominent clock tower, traditional European architecture, and a clear blue sky.
    Old Town Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An aerial view of a city with a river, bridges, and historic buildings.
    Charles University
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A detailed astronomical clock with Roman numerals and zodiac signs.
    Prague Astronomical Clock
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Sex Machines Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Právnická fakulta Stop
    3 min walk
  • Prague-Masarykovo Station
    16 min walk
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Venue
    1 min walk
  • James Dean Prague
    4 min walk
  • L'Fleur Bar
    4 min walk
  • Pekárna Nostress Bakery
    4 min walk
  • Coocoo’s Nest
    2 min walk

About this property

Apartment & Parking

  • Apartment near Old Town Square
  • A short walk from Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge, Apartment & Parking has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartment & Parking feature thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment & Parking pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total). There's a fee of EUR 30 per pet, per stay. A cleaning fee of EUR 10 also applies. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment & Parking?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment & Parking on 2026/11/1 start from NT$3,540, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment & Parking?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:00 PM–8:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Apartment & Parking?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment & Parking located?

Located in Prague City Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Franz Kafka Monument, Old Town Square, and Prague Astronomical Clock. Palladium Shopping Centre and Wenceslas Square are also within 15 minutes. Právnická fakulta Stop is only a 3-minute walk and Čechův most - občasná Stop is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.