Hotel Milênio
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Milênio





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Double or Twin Room

Double or Twin Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Ponte Nova is home to Hotel Milênio. Local points of interest include Santa Efigenia Church. Visit our Ponte Nova travel guide

Rua Hugo Saporeti, 16, Palmeiras, Ponte Nova, MG, 35430-225
What's nearby
- Santa Efigenia Church55 min drive - 52.2 km
- Turvo River56 min drive - 55.1 km
Restaurants
- Cálix4 min walk
- Joca's Burguer8 min walk
- Jocas Burguer8 min walk
- Bar do Pereira14 min walk
- Espaço Caffé6 min walk
About this property
Hotel Milênio
- Property highlights
- Hotel Milênio provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Hotel Milênio feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
- Mini fridges, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Bristol Viçosa Hotel
Vicosa
Bristol Viçosa Hotel
Vicosa
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 160 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
160 reviews
The price is NT$2,562
NT$2,562
NT$2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Hotel Colibri
Viçosa
Hotel Colibri
Viçosa
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 38 reviews
8.2
Very good
38 reviews
The price is NT$1,590
NT$1,590
NT$1,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Mundial Parque Hotel
Vicosa
Mundial Parque Hotel
Vicosa
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 134 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
134 reviews
The price is NT$2,212
NT$2,212
NT$2,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Alfa Hotel
Vicosa
Alfa Hotel
Vicosa
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 153 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
153 reviews
The price is NT$2,562
NT$2,562
NT$2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel e Restaurante Paraíso Ponte Nova - Ponte Nova - MG
Ponte Nova
Hotel e Restaurante Paraíso Ponte Nova - Ponte Nova - MG
Ponte Nova
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Business services
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 43 reviews
8.0
Very good
43 reviews

Del Fiori Hotel
Uba
Del Fiori Hotel
Uba
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 87 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
87 reviews
The price is NT$1,653
NT$1,653
NT$1,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Pousada Plantar e Cuidar
Santa Cruz do Escalvado
Pousada Plantar e Cuidar
Santa Cruz do Escalvado
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is NT$776
NT$776
NT$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Pousada Usina Paraíso
Astolfo Dutra
Pousada Usina Paraíso
Astolfo Dutra
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is NT$1,576
NT$1,576
NT$1,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Recanto das Libelulas pousada
Tiradentes
Recanto das Libelulas pousada
Tiradentes
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
The price is NT$1,912
NT$1,912
NT$2,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Pousada do Sol
Uba
Hotel Pousada do Sol
Uba
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Milênio pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Hotel Milênio?
Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Hotel Milênio?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Hotel Milênio located?
Situated in Ponte Nova, this hotel is within 32 mi (52 km) of Santa Efigenia Church, Turvo River, and John Moojen Museum of Zoology. Shopping Calçadão and St. Rita of Cássia Church are also within 32 mi (52 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.