Entire home

Gelis Gede Cottages

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Gelis Gede Cottages provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace
The current price is NT$1,191
NT$1,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Cottage

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Cottage

  • Garden view
  • 60 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Pecatu is home to Gelis Gede Cottages. Seminyak Square and Bali Collection Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Padang Padang Beach and Bingin Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Finns Tennis, or consider a night out at Atlas Beach Fest. Visit our Pecatu travel guide
View more Cottages in Pecatu
Map
Jl. Labuansait No.26, Pecatu., Pecatu, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear blue water, a rocky shoreline, and thatched-roof structures.
    Bingin Beach
    9 min drive - 3.4 km
  • A beach with turquoise waters, people sunbathing, and a small hut.
    Padang Padang Beach
    10 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A coastal cliffside with a traditional thatched-roof structure overlooking the ocean.
    Uluwatu Temple
    16 min drive - 7.8 km
  • A coastal cliff with a sea wall, lush greenery, and vibrant bougainvillea flowers.
    Uluwatu Cliffs
    16 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Uluwatu
    6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Analog Uluwatu
    14 min walk
  • MR. Smash Burger
    15 min walk
  • Bull's Coffee Pecatu
    2 min drive
  • Warung Local
    16 min walk
  • Tuuf Bali Coffee & Surf
    12 min walk

About this property

Gelis Gede Cottages

  • Cottage near Uluwatu Temple
  • Gelis Gede Cottages provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Gelis Gede Cottages boast comforts such as fireplaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bidets and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets, toasters, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Gelis Gede Cottages have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Gelis Gede Cottages?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gelis Gede Cottages on 2026/11/1 start from NT$1,191, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Gelis Gede Cottages pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gelis Gede Cottages?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Gelis Gede Cottages?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Gelis Gede Cottages located?

Situated in Pecatu, this cottage is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Uluwatu and within 3 mi (5 km) of Padang Padang Beach and Bingin Beach. Impossibles Beach and Thomas Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gelis Gede Cottages Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
I loved being here, close to the main things and still a little bit of from the noice.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026