Entire apartment

Flat at Central Station

Photo gallery for Flat at Central Station

Living area - Flat at Central Station (Palermo)
In-room dining - Flat at Central Station (Palermo)
Living area - Flat at Central Station (Palermo)
Private kitchen - Flat at Central Station (Palermo)
Room amenity - Flat at Central Station (Palermo)
Close to Palermo Cathedral and Via Roma, Flat at Central Station has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Flat at Central Station

  • Apartment near Via Roma
  • Close to Palermo Cathedral, Flat at Central Station has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Flat at Central Station include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Oreto - Stazione, a neighborhood in Palermo, is home to this apartment. Palermo Cathedral and Teatro Massimo are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mondello Beach. Palermo Botanical Garden and Madonna Annunciate are also worth visiting. Visit our Palermo travel guide
View more Apartments in Palermo
Map
Via Silvio Boccone 43, Palermo, PA, 90100

What's nearby

  • A scooter parked on a street with a monument in the background and buildings around.
    Via Roma
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic plaza with a fountain, classical statues, and ornate buildings.
    Via Maqueda
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A bustling outdoor market with vendors and shoppers.
    Ballaro Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A narrow street flanked by multi-story buildings with balconies, satellite dishes, and potted plants.
    Via Vittorio Emanuele
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with mountains in the background.
    Palermo Harbour
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Palermo Central Station
    5 min walk
  • Imperatore Federico Station
    7 min drive
  • Punta Raisi Airport (PMO)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Stuzzicando
    9 min walk
  • Bar Adua
    5 min walk
  • Porta Sant'Agata
    9 min walk
  • Trattoria Trapani
    7 min walk
  • Torrefazione Amato
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Flat at Central Station pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Flat at Central Station?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Flat at Central Station?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Flat at Central Station located?

Located in Oreto - Stazione, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Via Maqueda and Via Roma. Palermo Cathedral and Palermo Harbour are also within 1 mi (2 km). Palermo Central Station is 5 minutes by foot and Palermo Vespri Station is 11 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Flat at Central Station Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice and clean flat good location and the landlord is very lovely lady.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 10 nights in Jul 2019