Meat and Mingle Tavern

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Paje Beach is located near Meat and Mingle Tavern, which provides free continental breakfast, an art gallery on site, and a shopping mall on site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$1,518
NT$2,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Paje, Meat and Mingle Tavern is in the business district. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Paje Beach and Jambiani Beach. Visit our Paje travel guide
Map
Paje, 2, Paje, Unguja South Region, 72110

What's nearby

  • A traditional wooden boat on clear turquoise water.
    Jambiani Beach
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A small island with a thatched-roof hut and a boat near the shore.
    Pingwe Beach
    14 min drive - 15.6 km
  • Paje Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Maalum Cave Pool
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kite Centre Zanzibar
    2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Zanzibar Intl. Airport (ZNZ)
    73 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mapacha
    2 min walk
  • Shanga Paje
    8 min walk
  • Paje By Night
    9 min walk
  • Beach Boheme
    15 min walk
  • Flow Beach
    10 min walk

About this property

Meat and Mingle Tavern

  • Hotel near Paje Beach
  • At Meat and Mingle Tavern, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, an art gallery on site, and a shopping mall on site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Meat and Mingle Tavern have thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries
    • Balconies and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Meat and Mingle Tavern pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Meat and Mingle Tavern?

As of 2026/10/25, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Meat and Mingle Tavern on 2026/11/6 start from NT$1,518, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Meat and Mingle Tavern?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Meat and Mingle Tavern?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Meat and Mingle Tavern located?

Situated in the entertainment district, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Paje Beach and Maalum Cave Pool. Kite Centre Zanzibar and Bwejuu Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.