Entire apartment

Apartments Lucija

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Apartments Lucija provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, Multiple Beds

  • Sea view
  • 430 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Apartment, Multiple Beds

  • Sea view
  • 753 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Okrug is home to this apartment. Split Marina and Port of Split are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Youth Park Stadium or Poljud Stadium. Visit our Okrug Gornji travel guide
View more Apartments in Okrug Gornji
Map
Ribarski put 7, Okrug, Split-Dalmatia, 21223

What's nearby

  • A coastal promenade with outdoor cafes, palm trees, and historic buildings.
    Split Riva
    42 min drive - 37.2 km
  • Church of St. Charles Borromeo
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Beach Kuzmića
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Church of St. Theodore
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Okrug Gornji Beach
    6 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station
    16 min drive
  • Split Airport (SPU)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Konoba Marinero
    19 min walk
  • Wild West
    7 min drive
  • TWINS Beach Bar
    16 min walk
  • Ipanema Beach Bar
    4 min drive
  • Flashback Caffe Bar
    19 min walk

About this property

Apartments Lucija

  • Property highlights
  • Apartments Lucija provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self parking
    • A TV in the lobby and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartments Lucija boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
  • Stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartments Lucija have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartments Lucija pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartments Lucija?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartments Lucija?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartments Lucija located?

Situated in Okrug, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Beach Kuzmića and Okrug Gornji Beach. Duga uvala and Trogir Marina are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional