Golf Resort Česká Lípa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Golf Resort Česká Lípa and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a golf course, and a terrace. Tee up with amenities like a driving range and golf lessons at this hotel. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • Bar

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • Golf view
  • 409 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room

  • Golf view
  • 334 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Novy Bor is home to Golf Resort Česká Lípa. Kralovsky Golf Club and Lausche Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bohemian Switzerland National Park and Zittau Mountains Nature Park. Aquapark Staré Splavy and Naturparkhaus Niederkretscham are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Novy Bor travel guide
Map
Pihel 280, Novy Bor, 47301

What's nearby

  • A castle surrounded by forest and a river.
    Elbe Sandstone Mountains
    30 min drive - 27.3 km
  • A natural rock arch formation with a mountain in the background.
    Bohemian Switzerland National Park
    31 min drive - 29.5 km
  • Sportareál Sauna
    5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Novotný Glass Museum
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Lake Mácha
    23 min drive - 22.1 km

Getting around

  • Ceska Lípa strelnice Station
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Diyalo
    5 min drive
  • The Eurasian Table
    6 min drive
  • Kaido
    6 min drive
  • Pivní bar Střelnice
    6 min drive
  • Restaurace Střelák
    6 min drive

About this property

Golf Resort Česká Lípa

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Golf Resort Česká Lípa and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a golf course, and a terrace. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as a driving range and golf lessons. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, a banquet hall, and a front-desk safe
    • Concierge services, free newspapers, and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Golf Resort Česká Lípa feature perks such as premium bedding, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Golf Resort Česká Lípa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Golf Resort Česká Lípa?

Check-in start time: 1 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM.

What time is check-out at Golf Resort Česká Lípa?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Golf Resort Česká Lípa located?

Situated in Novy Bor, this golf hotel is within 16 mi (25 km) of Aquapark Staré Splavy, Lake Mácha, and Chřibská Waterfall. Kralovsky Golf Club and Lausche Ski Lift are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Golf Resort Česká Lípa Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019