B&B Villa Palace

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at B&B Villa Palace. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a bar.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

About the neighborhood

Novi Sad is home to B&B Villa Palace. Serbian National Theatre and Gallery of Matica Srpska are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Svetozar Miletic Monument and Petrovaradin Fortress. Vojvodina Museum and AquaPark Petroland are also worth visiting. Visit our Novi Sad travel guide
View more B&B in Novi Sad
Map
Kosmajska 23, Novi Sad, 21000

What's nearby

  • A historic square with a prominent church tower, a statue, and surrounding buildings.
    Church of the Virgin Mary
    9 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A historic church with a tall spire and clock tower.
    Freedom Square
    9 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A modern building with a large poster on the side, a clear blue sky, and a flag on top.
    Serbian National Theatre
    9 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Cathedral - St. Mary
    4 min drive - 3.3 km
  • University of Novi Sad
    8 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Novi Sad Station
    18 min drive
  • Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kod Brke
    5 min drive
  • Caffe Pizzeria Daca
    6 min drive
  • Restoran kod Duće
    5 min drive
  • La Mama
    6 min drive
  • Obelix
    5 min drive

About this property

B&B Villa Palace

  • Upscale bed & breakfast
  • You can look forward to a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden at B&B Villa Palace. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to laundry facilities and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A 24-hour front desk, a front-desk safe, and free newspapers
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at B&B Villa Palace boast thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does B&B Villa Palace have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is B&B Villa Palace pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at B&B Villa Palace?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at B&B Villa Palace?

Check-out is at noon.

Does B&B Villa Palace provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is B&B Villa Palace located?

Situated in Novi Sad, this bed & breakfast is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Danube River and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Cathedral - St. Mary. Karadorde Stadium and University of Novi Sad are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

B&B Villa Palace Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 19 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The worst hotel that i ever seen in my life
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, room comfort

Promašeni smještaj

Sobe jako male sa lošim, jeftinim namještajem, osoblje mezovoljno pogotovo djevojka na recepciji, ništa bolja usluga za doručak, objekat ttreba održavati, sve u svemu razočaravajuće.....
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Le service Top qualité pour le prix. Personnel attentionné qui fait de votre voyage une super expérience. Un peu loin du centre-ville mais très accessible en tramway. Ce type de chambre et d'hôtel vaut 4x le prix au Québec, minimum. Je recommande.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
excellent value for money. A little remote about 12km from the town but was great.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
en fait il n'y a pas de piscine c'est un bassin où l'eau n'est pas renouvelée / petit déjeuner moyen/ rapport qualité prix imbattable 33 Euros par nuit /
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Villa Palace

Excellent
Stayed 2 nights in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Villa Palace soon again

Good value for money. Probably the cheapest hotel around. If you are not afraid of the remote location, no problem, the hotel is tidy and nice. If you are seeking nightlife nearby, do not try this.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Ótimo Custo/Benefício

Hotel Bom, quarto confortável. Fui a uma viagem de negócios e gostei bastante do custo/beneficio.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2018