Entire home
1 The Dell
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for 1 The Dell





1 The Dell provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
1 The Dell
- Cottage adjacent to a golf course
- 1 The Dell provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Cromer Country Club
Cromer
Cromer Country Club
Cromer
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,073 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,073 reviews
The price is NT$3,605
NT$3,605
NT$4,326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

The King William IV
Hunstanton
The King William IV
Hunstanton
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 247 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
247 reviews
The price is NT$2,689
NT$2,689
NT$3,227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

The Orange Tree
Hunstanton
The Orange Tree
Hunstanton
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Tennis court
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 785 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
785 reviews
The price is NT$3,888
NT$3,888
NT$4,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

The White Horse
Cromer
The White Horse
Cromer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 521 reviews
8.8
Excellent
521 reviews
The price is NT$3,234
NT$3,234
NT$3,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8 Royal Chalet Park
Norwich
8 Royal Chalet Park
Norwich
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi

11 The Dell
Norwich
11 The Dell
Norwich
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
The price is NT$16,307
NT$16,307
NT$19,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

The Links Country Park Hotel
Cromer
The Links Country Park Hotel
Cromer
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 489 reviews
8.6
Excellent
489 reviews
The price is NT$3,997
NT$3,997
NT$4,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Dormy House Hotel
Cromer
Dormy House Hotel
Cromer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 320 reviews
8.8
Excellent
320 reviews
The price is NT$5,196
NT$5,196
NT$6,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15 The Dell
Norwich
15 The Dell
Norwich
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is NT$16,278
NT$16,278
NT$19,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Caley Hall
Hunstanton
Caley Hall
Hunstanton
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 602 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
602 reviews
The price is NT$3,417
NT$3,417
NT$4,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
About the neighborhood
Located in Norwich, this cottage is next to a golf course and near the beach. Norfolk Motorcycle Museum and The Straw Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Rossis Leisure and East Ruston Old Vicarage. Amazona Zoo and Little Gems are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Norwich travel guide
View more Cottages in Norwich
1 The Dell Mundesley, Norwich, England, NR11 8BL
What's nearby
Mundesley Beach3 min walk - 0.3 km
Norfolk Coast7 min drive - 3.6 km
Norfolk Broads14 min drive - 13.1 km
Cromer Beach22 min drive - 17.9 km
University of East Anglia47 min drive - 46.8 km
Getting around
- North Walsham Station16 min drive
- Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)45 min drive
Restaurants
- coffeesmiths9 min drive
- The Peasants’ Tavern8 min drive
- Shambles Bar Bistro9 min drive
- Costa Coffee9 min drive
- The Gunton Arms17 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 1 The Dell pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at 1 The Dell?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 1 The Dell?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 1 The Dell located?
Situated in Norwich, this golf cottage is steps from Mundesley Beach, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Bacton Beach and Norfolk Coast. Ebridge Pond and Norfolk Motorcycle Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10