Entire home

Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai!

A living room with two sofas, a coffee table, a floor lamp, and a ceiling fan. - Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! (North Port)
A dining area with a table, chairs, and a hanging light fixture. - Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! (North Port)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a television, and a ceiling fan. - Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! (North Port)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, and a door. - Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! (North Port)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, and a dining area in the background. - Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! (North Port)
Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai!

  • Property highlights
  • Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

North Port is home to this cottage. A. C. Freeman House and Blanchard House Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Treasure Lanes and Regal Town Center - Port Charlotte. Kidstar Park and Cultural Center of Charlotte County are also worth visiting. Visit our North Port travel guide
View more Cottages in North Port
Map
North Port, FL

What's nearby

  • A vintage gas station with a Coca-Cola sign, a Texaco sign, and a Pure sign.
    Port Charlotte Town Center
    9 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Sun Flea Market
    8 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Kidstar Park
    9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Bobcat Trail Golf and Country Club
    9 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Lake Betty Park
    12 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Punta Gorda Airport (PGD)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Burger King
    8 min drive
  • Ellianos Coffee
    7 min drive
  • Buffet City
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Shop, Swim & Sunbathe: North Port Gem w/ Lanai! located?

Situated in North Port, this cottage is within 6 mi (10 km) of Sun Flea Market, Kidstar Park, and American Telehealth Solutions. Port Charlotte Town Center and Treasure Lanes are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.