Entire apartment

Wiese und Watt

Wiese und Watt provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wiese und Watt

  • Property highlights
  • Wiese und Watt provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Self parking (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Wiese und Watt have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with dishwashers and stovetops
    • TVs with DVD players

About the neighborhood

Norddorf is home to this apartment. Wittdün yacht harbour and Wittdün (Amrum) Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Amrumer Odde. Robbenzentrum Föhr and AquaFöhr are also worth visiting. Visit our Norddorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Norddorf
Map
Blöögam 12, Norddorf, Schleswig-Holstein, 25946

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • A beach with a makeshift structure made of various objects and materials.
    Kniepsand Beach
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Amrum Windmill
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Wittdün yacht harbour
    15 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Amrumer Strand
    16 min drive - 9.1 km

Getting around

  • Wyk auf Föhr Marina
    86 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strandpirat
    7 min drive
  • Café Claussen
    6 min drive
  • Likedeeler
    10 min drive
  • Restaurant Friedrichs
    6 min drive
  • Treibholz
    108 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Wiese und Watt pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Wiese und Watt?

Check-in end time: 8 PM.

Where is Wiese und Watt located?

Situated in Norddorf, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Wadden Sea. Kniepsand Beach and Amrum Windmill are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good