Entire home

Parama Apartments Ocean View

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Louisiane Brewhouse and April 2 Square, Parama Apartments Ocean View provides a poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a facial, a massage, or a body scrub. In addition to a bar and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Partial Ocean View, Beachside

  • Partial ocean view
  • 377 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Studio, Multiple Beds, Ocean View, Sea Facing

  • Ocean view
  • 452 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Parama Apartments Ocean View is in Tran Phu Beach neighborhood and is connected to a shopping center. April 2 Square and Tram Huong Tower are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Nha Trang Night Market. Louisiane Brewhouse and Long Son Pagoda are two other places to visit that come recommended. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as scuba diving. Visit our Nha Trang travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Nha Trang
Map
72-74 Tran Phu St., Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa, 650000

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural structure with a unique design, surrounded by a landscaped area with large vases and a 'WELCOME' sign.
    Tram Huong Tower
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Nha Trang Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Louisiane Brewhouse
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • April 2 Square
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nha Trang Night Market
    8 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Nha Trang Station
    8 min drive
  • Cam Ranh Intl. Airport (CXR)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sailing Club
    3 min walk
  • Blue Sea beach&bar
    2 min walk
  • Cinnamon
    2 min walk
  • Highland Coffee
    1 min walk
  • Olivia
    2 min walk

About this property

Parama Apartments Ocean View

  • Family-friendly vacation home near April 2 Square
  • Located close to Louisiane Brewhouse and Nha Trang Night Market, Parama Apartments Ocean View provides a poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a facial, a massage, or a body scrub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance
    • A ballroom, smoke-free premises, and massage treatment rooms
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Parama Apartments Ocean View boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 42-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Parama Apartments Ocean View have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Parama Apartments Ocean View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Parama Apartments Ocean View?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Parama Apartments Ocean View?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Does Parama Apartments Ocean View provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of VND 290000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Parama Apartments Ocean View located?

This family-friendly Nha Trang vacation home is located by the ocean, within a 10-minute walk of Louisiane Brewhouse, April 2 Square, and Nha Trang Night Market. Tram Huong Tower and Long Son Pagoda are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Parama Apartments Ocean View Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent!

We spent several wonderful nights at Parama Apartments and enjoyed every aspect of our stay, especially the view. We found all the staff at StarCity to be exceptionally good from check-in to check-out. We ate in the buffet restaurant on the 2nd floor a couple of times and even though we ordered from the menu, the staff accommodated our every wish and the food was delicious. We enjoyed the swimming pool and lounge chairs on the third floor as well as the loungers at the beach. For anyone considering this apartment, the airport bus stops across the street on the way in; for those going to the airport the stop is beside the hotel on the side street - 50,000vnd each way. Thanks to the Parama Apartments we fell in love all over again with Nha Trang, it’s a charming beach town.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
말이 필요없음 그냥 다~~~굿^^ 재방문 의사 10점 만점에 10점ㅋ
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Perfect view for now, but construction sites both sides of building
Stayed 3 nights in May 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent place

One of the best places I ever stayed in. An apartment with great views of the beach. Access to pool but also access to chairs at the beach. Clean and amazing staff. Great location across the road from the sailing club and within walking distance to restaurants and shops. I will definitely stay there again.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019