Residence El Diez

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Via Toledo and Piazza del Plebiscito, Residence El Diez has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Room, Private Bathroom

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Naples City Centre, a neighborhood in Naples, Residence El Diez is near a metro station. Spaccanapoli and Castel dell'Ovo are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf of Naples and Mount Vesuvius. Botanical Garden of Naples and Naples Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Naples travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Naples
Map
Via Concordia, 5, Naples, NA, 80134

What's nearby

  • A bustling urban street with colorful buildings, a tram line, and pedestrians.
    Via Toledo
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A grand building with a glass dome and ornate architecture.
    Galleria Umberto I
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic castle with multiple towers and a central dome, surrounded by lush greenery and a clear blue sky.
    Piazza del Municipio
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A densely packed urban area with historic buildings, a prominent church with a green roof, and a large dome structure.
    Spaccanapoli
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic square with a statue of a horse and rider, classical architecture, and a prominent building with a red roof.
    Piazza del Plebiscito
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Toledo Station
    5 min walk
  • Montesanto Station
    12 min walk
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chalet Ciro
    4 min walk
  • A’ Quartrian
    2 min walk
  • Pizzoteca Quartieri Spagnoli
    3 min walk
  • Ammor & More
    4 min walk
  • Don Café
    3 min walk

About this property

Residence El Diez

  • Guesthouse near Via Toledo
  • Close to Galleria Umberto I and Piazza del Plebiscito, Residence El Diez has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Residence El Diez offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence El Diez pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What time is check-in at Residence El Diez?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Residence El Diez?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residence El Diez located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Via Toledo, Spaccanapoli, and Galleria Umberto I. Port of Naples and Piazza del Plebiscito are also within 1 mi (2 km). Toledo Station is only a 5-minute walk and Municipio Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Residence El Diez Reviews

7.0

Good

4.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Excellent and very helpful host!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Langt fra godt nok!

Stort set ingen vand i hanen, slet intet varmt vand begge dage. Udlejer gav indtryk af at dette ikke kunne passe, men han gjorde ikke noget for at løse problemet. Generelt passer beskrivelsen slet ikke til det vi lejede, vil aldrig anbefale dette sted. Vi har rejs en del, aldrig prøvet at der blev stillet tvivl om rigtigheden af det vi anfægtede - dårlig service!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025