L'arco e il vico

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Port of Naples and Via Toledo, L'arco e il vico has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 151 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 205 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Naples City Centre, a neighborhood in Naples, L'arco e il vico is in a shopping district and near the airport. Port of Naples and Molo Beverello Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gulf of Naples and Mount Vesuvius. Naples Aquarium and Botanical Garden of Naples are also worth visiting. Visit our Naples travel guide
View more B&B in Naples
Map
15 Vico Melofioccolo, Naples, NA, 80134

What's nearby

  • A densely packed urban area with historic buildings, a prominent church with a green roof, and a large dome structure.
    Spaccanapoli
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bustling urban street with colorful buildings, a tram line, and pedestrians.
    Via Toledo
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal town with a historic fort, marina, and waterfront buildings.
    Port of Naples
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent building, a mountain, and a clear blue sky.
    Molo Beverello Port
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • University of Naples Federico II
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Università Station
    3 min walk
  • Napoli Marittima Station
    15 min walk
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Nova Central
    5 min walk
  • Tappò Tapas Bar
    3 min walk
  • Pizzeria Dalle Figlie di Iorio
    4 min walk
  • Gran Caffe Monzu
    4 min walk
  • Ecce Homo Bar Napoli
    3 min walk

About this property

L'arco e il vico

  • Bed & breakfast near Port of Naples
  • A short walk from Via Toledo and Molo Beverello Port, L'arco e il vico has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Luggage storage, tour/ticket assistance, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, communal kitchens, and stovetops

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is L'arco e il vico pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at L'arco e il vico?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at L'arco e il vico?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is L'arco e il vico located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Corso Umberto I, Port of Naples, and Via Toledo. Spaccanapoli and Galleria Umberto I are also within 15 minutes. Università Station is only a 3-minute walk and Via Marina - Porta di Massa Tram Stop is 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

L'arco e il vico Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La struttura, completamente rinnovata con gusto e designe, pulitissima e funzionale, è collocata in un caratteristico vicolo di Napoli, in posizione strategica per la metropolitana (100 metri) ed è praticamente in pieno centro storico. Con un'agevole passeggiata si possono raggiungere tutti i siti di maggiore interesse. Ottima la colazione servita da un bar nelle vicinanze. Ma un plauso particolare (cosa che non è mio costume fare nelle recensioni) lo tributo ai gestori del b&b Maria e Giuseppe, sempre cortesi, disponibili e professionali. Per loro questo non è semplicemente un lavoro bensì un modo di essere, uno strumento per partecipare la loro passione agli ospiti ed un esempio lampante dell'accoglienza e della generosità partenopea. Grazie di cuore e un grosso in bocca al lupo per il nuovo reinizio post lock down. Sicuramente a presto!!!!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was a really outstanding stay at l'arco e il vico. Our hosts Giovanni e Maria were just lovely and they tried their very best to make our time Naples special, beginning with an excellent communication before our arrival, including a late arrival with an arranged parking spot just beside the building, continuing with a warm welcome and tips what to see and where to eat. Our room was spacious, modern and flawlessly clean. All in all a perfect stay in Naples. We would always come back when we visit Naples again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019