
Find hotels near Mussoorie Lake, Dehradun from NT$357
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mussoorie Lake hotels

1. Winterfell Stays Mussoorie
Winterfell Stays MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.2 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is NT$919
NT$965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Hotel Mussoorie Heights
Hotel Mussoorie HeightsThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is NT$340
NT$357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Jaypee Residency Manor
Jaypee Residency Manor1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (112 reviews)
The price is NT$3,873
NT$4,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Hotel Mall Palace
Hotel Mall PalaceThe Mall Road, 1.3 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is NT$680
NT$714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall RoadThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)
The price is NT$3,064
NT$3,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara
Yog Wellness Resorts & Spa by Amritara0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is NT$2,264
NT$2,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by Marriott
The Fern Brentwood Mussoorie, Series by MarriottThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is NT$2,902
NT$3,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. The Claridges Nabha Residence
The Claridges Nabha Residence0.5 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
The price is NT$4,902
NT$5,785 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Hotel Jiva
Hotel JivaThe Mall Road, 0.9 km from Mussoorie Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,532
NT$1,609 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel Mussoorie
Vaydantaa - Luxury Boutique Hotel MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$3,015
NT$3,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. Mosaic Originals, Mussoorie
Mosaic Originals, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
7.6 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is NT$2,681
NT$3,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, Mussoorie
Comfort Inn Silver Arch Hotel, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$1,127
NT$1,183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Tree of Life Highlands, Mussoorie
Tree of Life Highlands, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1 km from Mussoorie Lake
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is NT$2,426
NT$2,547 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort
Rubystone Mussoorie A Leisure Resort0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is NT$1,240
NT$1,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

15. Lemon Tree Resort, Mussoorie
Lemon Tree Resort, MussoorieThe Mall Road, 0.8 km from Mussoorie Lake
7.0 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is NT$1,852
NT$2,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Madhuban Sarovar Portico Mussoorie
Madhuban Sarovar Portico MussoorieThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,532
NT$1,609 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE
HOTEL THE PINE VILLA MUSSOORIE< 0.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$827
NT$869 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Moustache Mussoorie
Moustache Mussoorie1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is NT$1,558
NT$1,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Hotel Himalayan Club
Hotel Himalayan ClubThe Mall Road, 1.1 km from Mussoorie Lake
6.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is NT$564
NT$593 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. StudioZ Paradise Hills Mussoorie
StudioZ Paradise Hills Mussoorie0.7 km from Mussoorie Lake
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is NT$1,379
NT$1,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mussoorie Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Winterfell Stays Mussoorie | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Mussoorie Heights | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Jaypee Residency Manor | 8.2 Very good 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Mall Palace | 8.8 Excellent 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road | 8.2 Very good 45 reviews | View |
Top Mussoorie Lake Hotel Reviews

Ramada by Wyndham Mussoorie Mall Road
10/10 Excellent








































































