Pousada Paraíso das Águas
Property class: 2.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Paraíso das Águas





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sleeps 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located near the beach, Pousada Paraíso das Águas is in Pajuçara, a neighborhood in Maceió. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach. Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center and Maceió Wheel are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Snorkeling, windsurfing and surfing/body boarding adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Maceió travel guide
View more Pousadas in Maceió
R Epaminondas Gracindo, 181 Pajucara, Maceió, AL, 57030-100
What's nearby
Pajucara Beach2 min walk - 0.2 km- Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Av. Dr. Antônio Gouveia14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Pajuçara Handicraft Market17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Port of Maceio3 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Jaraguá Station5 min walk
- Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.)41 min drive
Restaurants
- Grazie6 min walk
- Marô9 min walk
- Toá Rooftop3 min walk
- Cheiro da Terra7 min walk
- Maendű9 min walk
About this property
Pousada Paraíso das Águas
- Pousada near Pajucara Beach
- Close to Ponta Verde Beach, Pousada Paraíso das Águas has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Continental breakfast (surcharge), barbecue grills, and a 24-hour front desk
- Tour/ticket assistance, beach towels, and luggage storage
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Pousada Paraíso das Águas include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- 14-inch TVs with cable channels
Similar properties

Expresso R1 Hotel
Jatiuca
Expresso R1 Hotel
Jatiuca
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is NT$1,241
NT$1,241
NT$1,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Laguna Praia Hotel
Pajuçara
Laguna Praia Hotel
Pajuçara
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 307 reviews
6.0
307 reviews
The price is NT$1,400
NT$1,400
NT$1,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Rede Andrade Porto Mar
Jatiuca
Rede Andrade Porto Mar
Jatiuca
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 177 reviews
8.2
Very good
177 reviews
The price is NT$1,220
NT$1,220
NT$1,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Pousada Nossa Casa
Jatiuca
Pousada Nossa Casa
Jatiuca
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
7.8 out of 10, Good, 117 reviews
7.8
Good
117 reviews
The price is NT$1,070
NT$1,070
NT$1,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

Conde Hotel
Cruz das Almas
Conde Hotel
Cruz das Almas
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 215 reviews
8.2
Very good
215 reviews
The price is NT$1,473
NT$1,473
NT$1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Zuza Slim Suítes
Jatiuca
Zuza Slim Suítes
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 204 reviews
8.4
Very good
204 reviews
The price is NT$1,416
NT$1,416
NT$1,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Pousada Ecomaceio
Jatiuca
Pousada Ecomaceio
Jatiuca
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 83 reviews
8.4
Very good
83 reviews
The price is NT$1,728
NT$1,728
NT$1,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Saint Patrick Grand Hotel
Ponta Verde
Saint Patrick Grand Hotel
Ponta Verde
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 553 reviews
8.6
Excellent
553 reviews
The price is NT$2,153
NT$2,153
NT$2,239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Hotel Pousada Gogo da Ema
Ponta Verde
Hotel Pousada Gogo da Ema
Ponta Verde
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 252 reviews
7.8
Good
252 reviews
The price is NT$1,889
NT$1,889
NT$1,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Pousada Beija Flor
Pajuçara
Pousada Beija Flor
Pajuçara
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 77 reviews
8.0
Very good
77 reviews
The price is NT$1,133
NT$1,133
NT$1,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Frequently asked questions
Is Pousada Paraíso das Águas pet-friendly?
Yes, Pousada Paraíso das Águas allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 7 lbs per pet.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Pousada Paraíso das Águas?
Check-in begins at noon.
What time is check-out at Pousada Paraíso das Águas?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Pousada Paraíso das Águas located?
Located in Pajuçara, this pousada is within 1 mi (2 km) of Museum of Image and Sound and Pajucara Beach. Ponta Verde Beach is 1.8 mi (3 km) away. Jaraguá Station is 5 minutes by foot and Maceio Station is 29 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.