andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free full breakfast, game and wildlife viewing, and a firepit at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • All inclusive
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Classic Tents

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Tents

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior View Tents

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Maasai Mara, andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp is in a national park. Oloololo Gate and Musiara Gate are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mara Triangle and Mara North Conservancy. Visit our Maasai Mara travel guide
Map
Masai Mara National Reserve, Maasai Mara, Nakuru County

What's nearby

  • A herd of wildebeests crossing a riverbank.
    Mara Triangle
    13 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A solitary tree in a grassy field with a sunset sky.
    Mara North Conservancy
    18 min drive - 5.4 km
  • A large herd of wildebeests crossing a river.
    Mara River
    18 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Oloololo Gate
    13 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Musiara Gate
    58 min drive - 21.6 km

Getting around

  • Maasai Mara (KTJ-Kichwa Tembo)
    1 min drive

Restaurants

  • Loirien Mara

About this property

andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp

  • Luxury upscale hotel in a national park
  • Free full breakfast, game and wildlife viewing, and a firepit are just a few of the amenities provided at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • A safari, smoke-free premises, and game drive on site
    • Concierge services, tour/ticket assistance, and a gift shop
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp have comforts such as premium bedding and furnished patios, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • Separate sitting areas, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping

All inclusive details

  • This hotel is all-inclusive. Onsite food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).

Gratuities and taxes

  • Gratuities are included and additional gratuities at guests' discretion are accepted.

Food and beverages

    • All buffet meals, snacks, and beverages included
    • Room service during certain hours

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Beyond Green. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

AndBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp?

Yes, the property is all-inclusive. All food and beverages are included.

Where is andBeyond Kichwa Tembo Tented Camp located?

Situated in a national park, this all-inclusive hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Mara Triangle and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Oloololo Gate. Mara North Conservancy and Mara River are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.