Entire apartment
Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro





Close to Carvoeiro Beach, Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro
- Apartment near Carvoeiro Beach
- Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this apartment include:
- Free self parking
- An elevator
Similar properties

NAU Salema Beach Village
Vila do Bispo
NAU Salema Beach Village
Vila do Bispo
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 821 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
821 reviews
The price is NT$3,418
NT$3,418
NT$3,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Tivoli Carvoeiro
Lagoa
Tivoli Carvoeiro
Lagoa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,012 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,012 reviews
The price is NT$4,373
NT$4,373
NT$4,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Wyndham Grand Carvoeiro Algarve
Lagoa
Wyndham Grand Carvoeiro Algarve
Lagoa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids pool
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 74 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
74 reviews
The price is NT$3,933
NT$3,933
NT$4,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Salema Beach Hotel
Vila do Bispo
Salema Beach Hotel
Vila do Bispo
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 28 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
28 reviews
The price is NT$3,270
NT$3,270
NT$3,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Vale da Lapa Village Resort
Lagoa
Vale da Lapa Village Resort
Lagoa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids pool
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 156 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
156 reviews
The price is NT$3,183
NT$3,183
NT$3,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,001 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
The price is NT$2,886
NT$2,886
NT$3,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Colina da Lapa & Villas
Lagoa
Colina da Lapa & Villas
Lagoa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 126 reviews
8.6
Excellent
126 reviews
The price is NT$1,254
NT$1,254
NT$1,402 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Lagoa Hotel
Lagoa
Lagoa Hotel
Lagoa
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 154 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
154 reviews
The price is NT$1,643
NT$1,643
NT$1,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Quinta do Algarvio
Lagoa
Quinta do Algarvio
Lagoa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
10
Exceptional
15 reviews

Colina Village
Lagoa
Colina Village
Lagoa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 139 reviews
8.4
Very good
139 reviews
The price is NT$1,157
NT$1,157
NT$1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
About the neighborhood
Lagoa is home to this apartment. Albufeira Marina and Marina de Lagos are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Carvoeiro Beach and Benagil Beach. Slide and Splash Water Park and Aqualand Algarve are also worth visiting. Visit our Lagoa travel guide
View more Apartments in Lagoa
Lagoa, Faro District
What's nearby
Carvoeiro Beach5 min walk - 0.5 km
Vale Centeanes Beach8 min drive - 2.6 km- Carvoeiro Boardwalk8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Paraiso Beach12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Algar Seco Rocks13 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Silves Station19 min drive
- Portimao (PRM)27 min drive
Restaurants
- Levels5 min walk
- Sully's Bar4 min walk
- A Vela2 min walk
- Jota Lita6 min walk
- Restaurante Oasis2 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Colina Verde apt H in Carvoeiro located?
Situated in Lagoa, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Carvoeiro Beach, Golfo de Cádiz, and Carvoeiro Boardwalk. Paraiso Beach and Algar Seco Rocks are also within 15 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6