ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NT$930
NT$1,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Triple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Kuching is home to ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH. Emart Matang and Uptown Metrocity Matang are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore VH Green Nature Park and Semenggoh Wildlife Centre. Borneo Happy Farm and Sarawak Orchid Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Kuching travel guide
Map
Lot 8096, Malihah Square, Jl. Matang/Batu Kawa, Kuching, Sarawak, 93250

What's nearby

  • A lake with a modern building featuring a unique roof design, a bridge in the background, and a cloudy sky.
    Kuching Waterfront
    20 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Emart Matang
    12 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Medan Niaga Satok Market
    16 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Sarawak Museum
    19 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Sarawak General Hospital
    20 min drive - 16.9 km

Getting around

  • Kuching Intl. Airport (KCH)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Xiang Xiang Food Court
    16 min walk
  • Pizzaria
    12 min walk
  • 美味坊
    13 min walk
  • 89 Cafe
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    6 min drive

About this property

ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH

  • Property highlights
  • ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and bidets

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH on 2026/10/25 start from NT$930, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH?

Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is ROXY HOTEL MALIHAH located?

Situated in Kuching, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of VH Green Nature Park, Emart Matang, and Uptown Metrocity Matang. Medan Niaga Satok Market and Cat Museum are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good