Entire home

Ocean Cliff Court

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Ocean Cliff Court

Living area - Ocean Cliff Court (Kuaotunu)
Private kitchen - Ocean Cliff Court (Kuaotunu)
Parking - Ocean Cliff Court (Kuaotunu)
Room - Ocean Cliff Court (Kuaotunu)
Living area - Ocean Cliff Court (Kuaotunu)
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Ocean Cliff Court.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ocean Cliff Court

  • Upscale vacation home by the ocean
  • A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Ocean Cliff Court.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ocean Cliff Court include comforts such as furnished lanais and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and kitchens

About the neighborhood

Located in Kuaotunu, this vacation home is in a rural area and near the beach. Whitianga Marina and Mercury Bay Golf & Country Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kuaotunu Beach and Otama Beach. Visit our Kuaotunu travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Kuaotunu
Map
20a Irishtown Road, Kuaotunu, 3592

What's nearby

  • A person standing in shallow water near a body of water with mountains in the background.
    Kuaotunu Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A crowded beach with people playing in the sand and water, and waves crashing against rocks.
    Hot Water Beach
    52 min drive - 58.9 km
  • A beach with a sunset, houses, and distant mountains.
    Hahei Beach
    56 min drive - 62.9 km
  • A large rock formation with a natural archway, a small pool of water, and some greenery.
    Cathedral Cove
    58 min drive - 63.6 km
  • Lost Spring Thermal Pools
    21 min drive - 20.8 km

Getting around

  • Auckland Intl. Airport (AKL)
    174 min drive

Restaurants

  • Omaras Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • Velocity Cafe
    12 min drive
  • Good Coffee Mataz
    12 min drive
  • Kua Kawhe
    3 min walk
  • Pipers Cafe & Catering
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ocean Cliff Court pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ocean Cliff Court?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ocean Cliff Court?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Ocean Cliff Court located?

Situated by the ocean, this vacation home is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Kuaotunu Beach and within 6 mi (10 km) of Otama Beach and Lion Rock. Mahinapua Rocks and Matarangi Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ocean Cliff Court Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.6

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The house was in a beautiful situation with wonderful views. It was very spacious and spotlessly clean
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The house was neat and tidy, great views. Beautiful area. Beautiful beaches.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Get the code!

This house has been our favourite. It has great views, plenty of space, and all the amenities you need to be comfortable. The only problem occurred at check-in. We didn't receive the code for the key box so make sure you get it in advance.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
A perfect place to spend days off from Auckland, with great view and great amenities. Very recommend.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stunning home with spectacular views

Probably the nicest place we have ever stayed. Brand new home with an amazing view of a quiet bay, beach & dramatic countryside. Great local restaurant and a handy shop. Only over the hill from Whitianga and all its facilities. You really can do as much or as little as you like with all mod cons.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
All the required amenities were on site and in a good state. The view is absolutely stunning. The small village has a great vibe to it making our stay a very enjoyable one. Wish we had stayed longer.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful get away

We stayed for 2 nights with our baby son. Incredible place to be to relax. The house is immaculate and the views are amazing. Quick walk down to the town and beach where everything is so idyllic. Definitely coming back!!