Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
4.5 star property
9.0

Wonderful

Bali retreat with poolside dining

Lush gardens surround the outdoor pool with sun loungers and poolside dining. Daily shuttles take guests to Seminyak Square and the beach for easy exploration. Indulgent body treatments and massages await in the spa sanctuary.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is NT$3,146
NT$3,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

One Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

  • 1076 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Royal One Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

  • 1076 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Seminyak Suite Double

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Seminyak Suite Twin

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Umalas, a neighborhood in Keroboken Kelod, is home to Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality. Seminyak Square and Eat Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Seminyak Beach and Berawa Beach. Waterbom Bali and Nuanu Creative City are also worth visiting. Visit our Keroboken Kelod travel guide
View more Resorts in Keroboken Kelod
Map
Jl. Umalas 1 No.88A, Seminyak, Kec. Kuta Utara, Keroboken Kelod, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • A street market with outdoor seating, a coffee shop, and various stalls.
    Eat Street
    6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A procession of people carrying decorated pots.
    Seminyak Village
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A bustling outdoor market with various stalls selling clothes and accessories.
    Seminyak Square
    7 min drive - 4.9 km
  • A beachside restaurant with outdoor seating, palm trees, and ocean views.
    Seminyak Beach
    7 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Sunset Point Shopping Centre
    6 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Livingstone
    5 min walk
  • Al Qasr
    5 min walk
  • Sardine
    7 min walk
  • Rustica Cucina Italiana
    5 min walk
  • NOOK
    1 min walk

About this property

Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality

  • Luxury resort near Eat Street
  • Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body treatment or a massage. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and local meal delivery service
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality feature thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality?

As of 2026/10/23, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality on 2026/10/25 start from NT$3,146, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality pet-friendly?

Yes, Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality located?

Located in Umalas, this luxury resort is within 2 mi (3 km) of TAKSU Bali Gallery, Seminyak Square, and Eat Street. Seminyak Beach and Double Six Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Monolocale Resort & Spa Seminyak by Ini Vie Hospitality Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 15 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are amazingly friendly and accommodating at the Monolocale. I stayed in one of the one bedroom villas, which was beautifully decorated and clean. I'd recommend a stay here to anyone.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely place, very close to everything and had daily shuttles to take you to Seyminak Square and the beach.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Breakfast is pretty good
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
We had an Amazing stay for our honeymoon! Our villa with a private pool was so beautiful and the staff was so nice, welcoming & helpful! Thank you to Daniel to welcoming us & helping us book transportation. The breakfast was also great! We Will definitely be back
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Beautiful hotel and such a nice setting! Booked it last minute, now just checked in to my next destination in Bali, and it doesn't match up to this! Very high standard accommodation! Loved it! The staff was so nice, they took really good care of us. I was down with a flu and they made me ginger tea on the house!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
The pictures make it look a lot nicer then it is the food was not high standard an the price for the room was not worth the stay
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Highly recommend Monolocale Resort. Staff very warm and inviting and resort was stunning and extremely tranquil. Also very affordable pricing and great value for money. You will have no regrets booking Monolocale.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great hotel , great service

Incredible service , super nice property with a super comfy pool / common area . The rooms are very big and cozy . There are many food options right outside the hotel but the food at the hotel is also amazing.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The property looked quite outdated and the shared areas (pool & 2nd floor) were not super clean. Not really a 5star hotel quality.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
こぢんまりしていて、客層は静かで、プライベートプールなどなくても快適でした。レストランも美味しい!出かけたくないとき、レストランが美味しいのはありがたい!部屋でフルーツを食べるときは、蟻に気をつけましょう。
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in May 2024