Paspalis Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a business center, and a restaurant at Paspalis Hotel. This hotel is a great place to bask in the sun with a private beach and beachfront dining. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • Sea view
  • 215 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Superior Triple Room

  • Sea view
  • 215 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Kefalonia, Paspalis Hotel is on a private beach. Archaic Temple of Skala and Mycenaic Tomb are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ionian Sea and Skala Beach. Visit our Argostoli travel guide
Map
Skala, Kefalonia, 28085

What's nearby

  • A person hiking up a stone staircase towards a beach with a mountain in the background.
    Lourdas Beach
    33 min drive - 25.1 km
  • Skala Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Kaminia Beach
    8 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Katelios Beach
    11 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Port of Argostoli
    55 min drive - 42.4 km

Getting around

  • Argostolion (EFL-Kefalonia Island Intl.)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Remezzo
    11 min drive
  • Maistrali
    11 min drive
  • The Pines
    7 min walk
  • Waves
    12 min walk
  • Tartarooga Seaside
    6 min drive

About this property

Paspalis Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Paspalis Hotel and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a business center, and a restaurant. This hotel is a great place to bask in the sun with a private beach and beachfront dining. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, concierge services, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 57 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Furnished balconies or patios, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Paspalis Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Paspalis Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Paspalis Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Paspalis Hotel?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Paspalis Hotel located?

Nestled on the beach, this Kefalonia hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Skala Beach. Moúnta and Archaic Temple of Skala are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Paspalis Hotel Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.4

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice Hotel near the beach.

Your have to cross the street and you are on the beach. There are sufficient umbrellas and chairs available. Beach and water are very clean. We were in the newer building at the end of the Hotel complex. The room was comfortable and calm.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Our stay was fantastic!! Highly recommended Paspalis
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

The staff were very welcoming and accommodating. Room was clean and comfortable and lovely location.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2017