Regina Mare Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Olympic Beach, Regina Mare Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a bar. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Room service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Basic Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Triple Room

  • City view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Economy Double or Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Katerini, Regina Mare Hotel is near the beach. Platamonas Castle and White Tower of Thessaloniki are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Olympic Beach and Leptokarya Beach. Nei Pori Beach Park and Thessaloniki Port are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Katerini travel guide
Map
Agias Paraskeuis 1, Paralia, Katerini, Pieria, 60100

What's nearby

  • Saint Photini Church
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Paralia
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Kariba Waterpark
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Olympic Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Go Kart Paralia Katerinis
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Katerini Station
    13 min drive
  • Macedonia Airport (SKG)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sofrano
    1 min walk
  • Menta Beach Bar
    5 min walk
  • Caldera Bar
    3 min walk
  • Nikolas Grill
    3 min walk
  • Popeye
    2 min walk

About this property

Regina Mare Hotel

  • Hotel near Olympic Beach
  • At Regina Mare Hotel, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a bar. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Bike rentals, a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk
    • A front-desk safe, ATM/banking services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Luggage storage and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Regina Mare Hotel feature perks such as furnished balconies and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 23-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Regina Mare Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Regina Mare Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Regina Mare Hotel?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Regina Mare Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Regina Mare Hotel located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Olympic Beach and within 32 mi (52 km) of Leptokarya Beach and Platamonas Castle. Nei Pori Beach Park is 30 mi (48.3 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Regina Mare Hotel Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.2

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
the staff were so friendly and the location was AMAZING
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rent og fint rom med balkong, hyggelige ansatte, ok frokost, veldig sentralt nær strand og butikker. Du har alt du trenger rundt deg :)
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Direkt am Strand und supergünstig inklusive Frühstück.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff are very welcoming and helpful. The location is near the beach and the market.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Love this place

Such a beautiful place! We enjoyed the quietness of the area, but also the close proximity to a lively village and the beach. Beautiful pool, view from our balcony, and best yet, the quality of the personnel at the hotel. Elizabeth was a great help for us!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great hotel

Great hotel, great price, great service.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2018